Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity2306303728952008-12-17
AutoBusiness354083434122018-08-06
BusinessGrand Junction252206821382018-05-09
HealthGrand Junction191834020242018-06-27
RecreationGrand Junction191780219432017-12-29
ShoppingGrand Junction81761822922017-12-18
InformationGrand Junction91692024742013-07-29
DiningEntertainment301636435262018-10-08
AgricultureBusiness161627933032018-09-13
Auctions / classified adsShopping51579261382012-06-27
EntertainmentGrand Junction121535222562017-09-29
ArtistsArt61497834402014-03-13
TravelGrand Junction91490819172014-02-08
CraftsArt51428018492012-11-02
WineriesTravel121418617292013-08-10
AnimalInformation111409018002014-08-01
Real EstateBusiness271406311722017-12-31
ArtGrand Junction41314718452016-07-13
LodgingTravel211277116542017-11-20
CommunityInformation151248423272017-09-20
National ParksRecreation41211816872011-01-21
GalleriesArt21178218142012-06-01
AirTravel61170814952016-06-30
DatingEntertainment11160317802005-11-13
MusicArt121148511022014-03-09
EmploymentBusiness71148111142018-07-23
ApparelShopping131145215742018-06-25
DirectoriesInformation71132514162013-10-18
PhotographyArt121107411992017-11-14
SchoolsInformation221055014782014-03-23
GolfRecreation81038514012013-08-05
blogs / Home PagesInformation251000214852018-04-20
NewsInformation8991813062017-04-05
GiftsShopping7974315762014-06-01
TVInformation3949211632002-11-29
Department StoresShopping9900413962018-06-29
ComputersBusiness888718912014-03-09
ConstructionBusiness20861213202018-01-23
AlumniSchools1824812692002-11-19
NatureRecreation679419102012-07-05
Bed and BreakfastLodging5793612122015-10-12
SpiritualInformation28788216372018-08-02
AccountingFinance16784615022018-01-23
CampingLodging5784117722014-08-28
MOBIInternet5767419972014-08-28
Sporting GoodsShopping8764714912013-07-30
BanksFinance7749813252018-07-13
SportsRecreation867738502017-11-20
InternetBusiness11651810842017-11-22
RadioInformation10637810542018-04-30
Job PagesEmployment363329032004-12-01
GovernmentInformation8631510982018-01-23
EventsInformation161357542002-11-04
OutfittersRecreation3612211572015-07-31
Car RentalsAuto11606213232018-11-29
HomeShopping13599511132018-05-12
ExhibitsInformation458928492017-11-20
Bridal / WeddingShopping4584913742010-12-12
HistoryInformation4581611132009-05-10
PoliticsInformation6579112202017-11-26
IndustryBusiness14558412572014-03-09
StageArt354408362011-10-31
LawBusiness654078492011-08-18
LibrariesInformation352558442012-03-26
ApartmentsReal Estate652338512018-08-06
OfficeShopping850259002013-09-03
DentalHealth4498913062014-08-28
RegionalInformation749457472013-06-12
InsuranceFinance549228092007-09-01
MarketingBusiness749198962016-05-31
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5475015022006-04-27
CyclingRecreation9460616742014-08-28
PrintingComputers845969622018-02-07
FinanceBusiness645708732014-03-12
SeniorHealth8455614172018-09-28
Shoe StoresApparel7444413762017-11-08
TelephonyBusiness442508092017-10-30
DoctorsHealth17415415532013-01-10
FoodShopping8384910522013-05-12
VisionHealth1030679542019-01-08
FitnessSports226588822018-03-15
WellnessHealth926128072014-03-13
PizzaDining1124049252018-03-25
Fast FoodDining15195811022017-12-22
PharmacyFood418018702018-06-20
BakeriesDining717979732018-04-01
Funeral ServicesHealth69022018-02-06
FurnitureHome76282017-12-15
Moving and StorageBusiness65492018-03-22
Coffee ShopsDining114092018-04-01
Grand Total8541079954199364 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 854 [3] => 1079954 [4] => 199364 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 672 old links which is 44.04% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 96, Page Views: 206549, Average: 2,151.552
Page Hits Hits26482
In summary: The primary directory has 854 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,079,954 views. That is an average of 11,867.63 page views per category or 1,264.58 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 218 active pages and over 1,286,503 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.