Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity24213131879052008-12-17
AutoBusiness404619687742019-10-23
DiningEntertainment3035868230302018-10-08
LodgingTravel2129205180882017-11-20
BusinessGrand Junction262684369132019-10-09
Auctions / classified adsShopping526491168372012-06-27
EntertainmentGrand Junction1224593114972017-09-29
ShoppingGrand Junction72304477182017-12-18
HealthGrand Junction212293566192019-10-07
ArtistsArt622554110162014-03-13
RecreationGrand Junction192212662672017-12-29
InformationGrand Junction92065962132013-07-29
AgricultureBusiness162065776812018-09-13
CraftsArt51836259312012-11-02
AnimalInformation111784755572014-08-01
WineriesTravel121768452272013-08-10
TravelGrand Junction101764546542019-10-19
ArtGrand Junction41703057282016-07-13
Real EstateBusiness271607831872017-12-31
CommunityInformation151603758802017-09-20
National ParksRecreation41593855072011-01-21
GalleriesArt21539854302012-06-01
ApparelShopping131512752492018-06-25
DatingEntertainment11508552622005-11-13
DirectoriesInformation71480148922013-10-18
AirTravel61420939962016-06-30
GolfRecreation81365446702013-08-05
MusicArt121343930562014-03-09
EmploymentBusiness91331329462019-08-27
blogs / Home PagesInformation251302145042018-04-20
PhotographyArt121254826732017-11-14
SchoolsInformation231247033982020-01-12
GiftsShopping61222240552012-09-03
NewsInformation81159329812017-04-05
TVInformation31123629072002-11-29
Department StoresShopping81070430962018-06-29
ComputersBusiness81055425742014-03-09
ConstructionBusiness201032530332018-01-23
AccountingFinance161026139172018-01-23
SpiritualInformation281001537702018-08-02
AlumniSchools1991229332002-11-19
Bed and BreakfastLodging5962929052015-10-12
CampingLodging5955334842014-08-28
BanksFinance7947132982018-07-13
NatureRecreation6945524242012-07-05
Sporting GoodsShopping10941232562021-03-10
MOBIInternet5905233752014-08-28
CyclingRecreation9855756252014-08-28
DentalHealth4839947162014-08-28
Bridal / WeddingShopping4823337582010-12-12
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5813948912006-04-27
SportsRecreation8805721342017-11-20
InternetBusiness11803125972017-11-22
RadioInformation10791025862018-04-30
HomeShopping15789130092020-06-15
Car RentalsAuto13779930602019-10-15
Job PagesEmployment3767722482004-12-01
GovernmentInformation8767024532018-01-23
EventsInformation1742620452002-11-04
OutfittersRecreation3741124462015-07-31
DoctorsHealth17740148002013-01-10
PoliticsInformation6738728162017-11-26
HistoryInformation4738426812009-05-10
ExhibitsInformation4733922962017-11-20
IndustryBusiness14715628292014-03-09
LawBusiness6701624582011-08-18
ApartmentsReal Estate6682024382018-08-06
StageArt3680422002011-10-31
LibrariesInformation3664022292012-03-26
OfficeShopping8641222872013-09-03
SeniorHealth8632031812018-09-28
Shoe StoresApparel7631932512017-11-08
MarketingBusiness7630622832016-05-31
InsuranceFinance5625521422007-09-01
RegionalInformation7616319652013-06-12
PrintingComputers8607224382018-02-07
FinanceBusiness6601523182014-03-12
FoodShopping8575029532013-05-12
TelephonyBusiness4552020792017-10-30
VisionHealth11457324602019-09-21
Funeral ServicesHealth643802018-02-06
FitnessSports3419324172019-10-27
Fast FoodDining18410132452019-10-30
PharmacyFood4407131402018-06-20
PizzaDining8405825792018-03-25
WellnessHealth9386420592014-03-13
BakeriesDining7339725732018-04-01
Moving and StorageBusiness627392018-03-22
FurnitureHome621372017-12-15
Coffee ShopsDining1118922018-04-01
Grand Total8701453248563998 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 870 [3] => 1453248 [4] => 563998 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 679 old links which is 43.83% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 362976, Average: 3,742.021
Page Hits Hits76998
In summary: The primary directory has 870 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,453,248 views. That is an average of 15,969.76 page views per category or 1,670.40 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 219 active pages and over 1,816,224 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.