Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity2266795333872008-12-17
AutoBusiness343947320512015-09-20
BusinessGrand Junction24208549242018-01-23
HealthGrand Junction181733310172017-12-10
RecreationGrand Junction191686510062017-12-29
ShoppingGrand Junction81638610602017-12-18
InformationGrand Junction91561911732013-07-29
DiningEntertainment291457917412018-01-23
AgricultureBusiness141441114352013-01-08
EntertainmentGrand Junction121417510792017-09-29
TravelGrand Junction9138238322014-02-08
Real EstateBusiness27133854942017-12-31
CraftsArt5132057742012-11-02
WineriesTravel12132017442013-08-10
AnimalInformation11130747842014-08-01
ArtistsArt61275012122014-03-13
ArtGrand Junction4121468442016-07-13
LodgingTravel21117946772017-11-20
CommunityInformation151165114942017-09-20
National ParksRecreation4112057742011-01-21
Auctions / classified adsShopping51119115372012-06-27
MusicArt12108694862014-03-09
AirTravel6108446312016-06-30
EmploymentBusiness6108064392014-03-09
GalleriesArt2106807122012-06-01
ApparelShopping12106237452017-12-07
DatingEntertainment1105347112005-11-13
PhotographyArt12104675922017-11-14
DirectoriesInformation8104485392014-04-30
SchoolsInformation2297396672014-03-23
GolfRecreation895295452013-08-05
NewsInformation892386262017-04-05
blogs / Home PagesInformation2491646472017-11-20
GiftsShopping789688012014-06-01
TVInformation388395102002-11-29
ComputersBusiness883603802014-03-09
Department StoresShopping882366282014-05-13
ConstructionBusiness2079366442018-01-23
AlumniSchools175966172002-11-19
NatureRecreation674183872012-07-05
Bed and BreakfastLodging573065822015-10-12
MOBIInternet5719215152014-08-28
AccountingFinance1669716272018-01-23
SpiritualInformation2769657202018-02-08
Sporting GoodsShopping869517952013-07-30
CampingLodging568007312014-08-28
BanksFinance667645912015-11-11
SportsRecreation863143912017-11-20
InternetBusiness1159775432017-11-22
Job PagesEmployment358604312004-12-01
RadioInformation558345102013-10-23
GovernmentInformation857635462018-01-23
EventsInformation156873062002-11-04
OutfittersRecreation355555902015-07-31
ExhibitsInformation453853422017-11-20
Car RentalsAuto1053766372016-07-09
HomeShopping1253504682018-01-12
HistoryInformation452665632009-05-10
PoliticsInformation651635922017-11-26
Bridal / WeddingShopping450325572010-12-12
StageArt349593552011-10-31
IndustryBusiness1449356082014-03-09
LawBusiness649153572011-08-18
LibrariesInformation347803692012-03-26
ApartmentsReal Estate547363542012-04-23
RegionalInformation745203222013-06-12
OfficeShopping845083832013-09-03
InsuranceFinance544613482007-09-01
MarketingBusiness743963732016-05-31
DentalHealth442265432014-08-28
FinanceBusiness640663692014-03-12
PrintingComputers840614272018-02-07
SeniorHealth639808412013-01-08
Chamber of CommerceBusiness539006522006-04-27
TelephonyBusiness437973562017-10-30
CyclingRecreation937888562014-08-28
Shoe StoresApparel736005322017-11-08
FoodShopping832604632013-05-12
DoctorsHealth1732346332013-01-10
VisionHealth924583452017-10-11
FitnessSports121443682005-02-04
WellnessHealth921343292014-03-13
PizzaDining918844052013-08-01
Fast FoodDining1512934372017-12-22
PharmacyFood312903592014-09-28
BakeriesDining612574332017-10-31
FurnitureHome71142017-12-15
Moving and StorageBusiness5852017-11-20
Funeral ServicesHealth6272018-02-06
Grand Total81596852890200 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 815 [3] => 968528 [4] => 90200 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 671 old links which is 45.15% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 91, Page Views: 149900, Average: 1,647.253
Page Hits Hits13977
In summary: The primary directory has 815 links in 90 categories with a total of 968,528 views. That is an average of 10,761.42 page views per category or 1,188.38 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 212 active pages and over 1,118,428 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.