Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity23828121494042008-12-17
AutoBusiness404404366212019-10-23
DiningEntertainment3033910210722018-10-08
LodgingTravel2128133170162017-11-20
BusinessGrand Junction262512051902019-10-09
Auctions / classified adsShopping524074144202012-06-27
EntertainmentGrand Junction1223190100942017-09-29
ShoppingGrand Junction72143061042017-12-18
HealthGrand Junction212131349972019-10-07
ArtistsArt62078292442014-03-13
RecreationGrand Junction192046546062017-12-29
InformationGrand Junction91927848322013-07-29
AgricultureBusiness161919262162018-09-13
CraftsArt51684544142012-11-02
TravelGrand Junction101661436232019-10-19
AnimalInformation111645441642014-08-01
WineriesTravel121637839212013-08-10
ArtGrand Junction41569943972016-07-13
Real EstateBusiness271521223212017-12-31
CommunityInformation151465945022017-09-20
National ParksRecreation41430038692011-01-21
GalleriesArt21416842002012-06-01
DatingEntertainment11392941062005-11-13
ApparelShopping131381239342018-06-25
DirectoriesInformation71356936602013-10-18
AirTravel61321730042016-06-30
MusicArt121258322002014-03-09
EmploymentBusiness91258122142019-08-27
GolfRecreation81252935452013-08-05
blogs / Home PagesInformation251239638792018-04-20
PhotographyArt121189920242017-11-14
SchoolsInformation231176326912020-01-12
GiftsShopping61115229852012-09-03
NewsInformation81099223802017-04-05
TVInformation31055722282002-11-29
Department StoresShopping81006724592018-06-29
ComputersBusiness8987418942014-03-09
ConstructionBusiness20965623642018-01-23
AlumniSchools1930623272002-11-19
SpiritualInformation28914228972018-08-02
Bed and BreakfastLodging5899622722015-10-12
AccountingFinance16890625622018-01-23
NatureRecreation6886018292012-07-05
CampingLodging5884627772014-08-28
Sporting GoodsShopping9870225462019-07-18
BanksFinance7870025272018-07-13
MOBIInternet5849328162014-08-28
SportsRecreation8751015872017-11-20
Bridal / WeddingShopping4737829032010-12-12
InternetBusiness11737719432017-11-22
RadioInformation10733320092018-04-30
DentalHealth4723535522014-08-28
HomeShopping15713422522020-06-15
CyclingRecreation9712241902014-08-28
Job PagesEmployment3710516762004-12-01
Car RentalsAuto13709523562019-10-15
GovernmentInformation8708018632018-01-23
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5700837602006-04-27
OutfittersRecreation3690019352015-07-31
EventsInformation1689615152002-11-04
PoliticsInformation6673821672017-11-26
ExhibitsInformation4673116882017-11-20
HistoryInformation4672120182009-05-10
IndustryBusiness14653322062014-03-09
LawBusiness6636018022011-08-18
DoctorsHealth17630537042013-01-10
StageArt3627016662011-10-31
LibrariesInformation3608616752012-03-26
ApartmentsReal Estate6601116292018-08-06
OfficeShopping8583117062013-09-03
MarketingBusiness7575017272016-05-31
InsuranceFinance5573016172007-09-01
RegionalInformation7568714892013-06-12
SeniorHealth8565925202018-09-28
Shoe StoresApparel7553124632017-11-08
PrintingComputers8545718232018-02-07
FinanceBusiness6541217152014-03-12
FoodShopping8499121942013-05-12
TelephonyBusiness4497915382017-10-30
VisionHealth11394118282019-09-21
FitnessSports3356117852019-10-27
PizzaDining8340919302018-03-25
WellnessHealth9337315682014-03-13
Fast FoodDining18331724612019-10-30
Funeral ServicesHealth631902018-02-06
PharmacyFood4307221412018-06-20
BakeriesDining7275519312018-04-01
Moving and StorageBusiness617492018-03-22
FurnitureHome615012017-12-15
Coffee ShopsDining1112752018-04-01
Grand Total8691331696445879 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 869 [3] => 1331696 [4] => 445879 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 679 old links which is 43.86% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 299283, Average: 3,085.392
Page Hits Hits68598
In summary: The primary directory has 869 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,331,696 views. That is an average of 14,634.02 page views per category or 1,532.45 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 219 active pages and over 1,630,979 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.