Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity25083772749692008-12-17
AutoBusiness4048882114602019-10-23
DiningEntertainment3038565257272018-10-08
LodgingTravel2131918208012017-11-20
Auctions / classified adsShopping529877202232012-06-27
BusinessGrand Junction262974198112019-10-09
EntertainmentGrand Junction1226453133572017-09-29
ShoppingGrand Junction726165108392017-12-18
HealthGrand Junction212581795012019-10-07
RecreationGrand Junction192517993202017-12-29
ArtistsArt624231126932014-03-13
InformationGrand Junction92265482082013-07-29
AgricultureBusiness162257996032018-09-13
WineriesTravel122061381562013-08-10
CraftsArt52034279112012-11-02
AnimalInformation111984275522014-08-01
TravelGrand Junction101918961982019-10-19
ArtGrand Junction41892076182016-07-13
Real EstateBusiness271886859772017-12-31
National ParksRecreation41791174802011-01-21
CommunityInformation151779276352017-09-20
ApparelShopping121740175232018-06-25
GalleriesArt21717072022012-06-01
DirectoriesInformation71678468752013-10-18
DatingEntertainment11676769442005-11-13
AirTravel61669264792016-06-30
GolfRecreation81535263682013-08-05
EmploymentBusiness91437140042019-08-27
MusicArt121436339802014-03-09
blogs / Home PagesInformation251408855712018-04-20
GiftsShopping61398858212012-09-03
PhotographyArt121361037352017-11-14
SchoolsInformation231338643142020-01-12
NewsInformation81252039082017-04-05
TVInformation31205337242002-11-29
Department StoresShopping81171641082018-06-29
AccountingFinance161156852242018-01-23
ComputersBusiness81153235522014-03-09
SpiritualInformation281137051252018-08-02
ConstructionBusiness201135440622018-01-23
CyclingRecreation91129783652014-08-28
CampingLodging51116951002014-08-28
AlumniSchools11074337642002-11-19
Bed and BreakfastLodging51072239982015-10-12
BanksFinance71058144082018-07-13
Sporting GoodsShopping111051543592022-09-16
DentalHealth41030366202014-08-28
NatureRecreation61025832272012-07-05
MOBIInternet5991442372014-08-28
Bridal / WeddingShopping4985653812010-12-12
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5983765892006-04-27
DoctorsHealth17919265912013-01-10
InternetBusiness11898335492017-11-22
HomeShopping16898341012023-01-02
SportsRecreation8894130182017-11-20
Car RentalsAuto13879740582019-10-15
RadioInformation10877534512018-04-30
GovernmentInformation8858433672018-01-23
Job PagesEmployment3851030812004-12-01
PoliticsInformation6826736962017-11-26
OutfittersRecreation3825432892015-07-31
ExhibitsInformation4821831752017-11-20
IndustryBusiness14820738802014-03-09
HistoryInformation4816034572009-05-10
EventsInformation1813227512002-11-04
LawBusiness6799434362011-08-18
SeniorHealth8792247832018-09-28
ApartmentsReal Estate6767832962018-08-06
StageArt3760430002011-10-31
LibrariesInformation3744130302012-03-26
Shoe StoresApparel7737943112017-11-08
OfficeShopping8725431292013-09-03
InsuranceFinance5715730442007-09-01
MarketingBusiness7711930962016-05-31
PrintingComputers8698733532018-02-07
FinanceBusiness6696432672014-03-12
RegionalInformation7692627282013-06-12
FoodShopping8677339762013-05-12
Funeral ServicesHealth664262018-02-06
TelephonyBusiness4632828872017-10-30
PharmacyFood4573248012018-06-20
VisionHealth11547933662019-09-21
Fast FoodDining18518143252019-10-30
FitnessSports3507532992019-10-27
PizzaDining8503735582018-03-25
WellnessHealth9460828032014-03-13
Moving and StorageBusiness644112018-03-22
BakeriesDining7436035362018-04-01
FurnitureHome630952017-12-15
Coffee ShopsDining1129152018-04-01
Grand Total8711669043774094 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 871 [3] => 1669043 [4] => 774094 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 680 old links which is 43.84% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 465026, Average: 4,794.082
Page Hits Hits89515
In summary: The primary directory has 871 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,669,043 views. That is an average of 18,341.13 page views per category or 1,916.24 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 219 active pages and over 2,134,069 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.