Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity2285457520492008-12-17
AutoBusiness354017427522018-08-06
BusinessGrand Junction252151315832018-05-09
HealthGrand Junction191789515792018-06-27
RecreationGrand Junction191742015612017-12-29
ShoppingGrand Junction81707117452017-12-18
InformationGrand Junction91635019042013-07-29
DiningEntertainment301581629782018-10-08
AgricultureBusiness161563426582018-09-13
EntertainmentGrand Junction121484017442017-09-29
TravelGrand Junction91444014492014-02-08
ArtistsArt61439028522014-03-13
Auctions / classified adsShopping51390142472012-06-27
Real EstateBusiness27137588672017-12-31
CraftsArt51375513242012-11-02
WineriesTravel121374912922013-08-10
AnimalInformation111362713372014-08-01
ArtGrand Junction41268213802016-07-13
LodgingTravel211232712102017-11-20
CommunityInformation151215820012017-09-20
National ParksRecreation41171612852011-01-21
GalleriesArt21138014122012-06-01
AirTravel61132911162016-06-30
MusicArt12112378542014-03-09
EmploymentBusiness7111948272018-07-23
DatingEntertainment11117913562005-11-13
ApparelShopping131111612382018-06-25
DirectoriesInformation71093610272013-10-18
PhotographyArt12108219462017-11-14
SchoolsInformation221018011082014-03-23
GolfRecreation899779932013-08-05
blogs / Home PagesInformation25970011832018-04-20
NewsInformation8965510432017-04-05
GiftsShopping7938212152014-06-01
TVInformation392299002002-11-29
ComputersBusiness886706902014-03-09
Department StoresShopping9865910512018-06-29
ConstructionBusiness20835110592018-01-23
AlumniSchools1799210132002-11-19
NatureRecreation677427112012-07-05
Bed and BreakfastLodging577119872015-10-12
SpiritualInformation28753412892018-08-02
AccountingFinance16753111872018-01-23
MOBIInternet5749818212014-08-28
Sporting GoodsShopping8737212162013-07-30
BanksFinance7718610132018-07-13
CampingLodging5717511062014-08-28
SportsRecreation866206972017-11-20
InternetBusiness1163308962017-11-22
Job PagesEmployment361607312004-12-01
RadioInformation1061518272018-04-30
GovernmentInformation861068892018-01-23
EventsInformation159575762002-11-04
OutfittersRecreation359389732015-07-31
Car RentalsAuto10579210532016-07-09
HomeShopping1357398572018-05-12
ExhibitsInformation457126692017-11-20
HistoryInformation456018982009-05-10
PoliticsInformation655469752017-11-26
Bridal / WeddingShopping454699942010-12-12
IndustryBusiness14534610192014-03-09
StageArt352666622011-10-31
LawBusiness652196612011-08-18
LibrariesInformation350876762012-03-26
ApartmentsReal Estate650426602018-08-06
OfficeShopping848166912013-09-03
RegionalInformation747905922013-06-12
InsuranceFinance547676542007-09-01
MarketingBusiness747226992016-05-31
DentalHealth446349512014-08-28
PrintingComputers844047702018-02-07
FinanceBusiness643866892014-03-12
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5435811102006-04-27
SeniorHealth8433912002018-09-28
CyclingRecreation9424013082014-08-28
TelephonyBusiness440806392017-10-30
Shoe StoresApparel7407610082017-11-08
DoctorsHealth17372311222013-01-10
FoodShopping836188212013-05-12
VisionHealth928137002017-10-11
FitnessSports224676912018-03-15
WellnessHealth924456402014-03-13
PizzaDining1122117322018-03-25
Fast FoodDining1516978412017-12-22
BakeriesDining716107862018-04-01
PharmacyFood415996682018-06-20
Funeral ServicesHealth64612018-02-06
FurnitureHome74272017-12-15
Moving and StorageBusiness63892018-03-22
Coffee ShopsDining112282018-04-01
Grand Total8521029790150183 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 852 [3] => 1029790 [4] => 150183 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 672 old links which is 44.09% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 96, Page Views: 185459, Average: 1,931.865
Page Hits Hits19589
In summary: The primary directory has 852 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,029,790 views. That is an average of 11,316.37 page views per category or 1,208.67 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 218 active pages and over 1,215,249 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.