Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity25987723653642008-12-17
AutoBusiness4052494150722019-10-23
DiningEntertainment3042175293372018-10-08
LodgingTravel2142118310012017-11-20
Auctions / classified adsShopping534009243552012-06-27
BusinessGrand Junction2633435135052019-10-09
ShoppingGrand Junction729336140102017-12-18
EntertainmentGrand Junction1229288161922017-09-29
HealthGrand Junction2129014126982019-10-07
RecreationGrand Junction1928378125192017-12-29
ArtistsArt626841153032014-03-13
InformationGrand Junction925427109812013-07-29
AgricultureBusiness1625088121122018-09-13
WineriesTravel1224088116312013-08-10
CraftsArt523205107742012-11-02
AnimalInformation1122858105682014-08-01
TravelGrand Junction102186388722019-10-19
ArtGrand Junction421721104192016-07-13
Real EstateBusiness272096680752017-12-31
CommunityInformation1520460103032017-09-20
National ParksRecreation42039399622011-01-21
ApparelShopping1220173102952018-06-25
GalleriesArt21948595172012-06-01
AirTravel61945392402016-06-30
DirectoriesInformation71932494152013-10-18
DatingEntertainment11906292392005-11-13
GolfRecreation81776287782013-08-05
MusicArt121638059972014-03-09
GiftsShopping61635881912012-09-03
EmploymentBusiness91619458272019-08-27
blogs / Home PagesInformation251587173542018-04-20
PhotographyArt121545955842017-11-14
SchoolsInformation231540063282020-01-12
NewsInformation81436057482017-04-05
CyclingRecreation913998110662014-08-28
SpiritualInformation281384976042018-08-02
AccountingFinance161382474802018-01-23
TVInformation31373454052002-11-29
Department StoresShopping81348058722018-06-29
CampingLodging51328972202014-08-28
ComputersBusiness81313751572014-03-09
ConstructionBusiness201312458322018-01-23
Chamber of CommerceBusiness51285896102006-04-27
DentalHealth41275890752014-08-28
Bed and BreakfastLodging51263259082015-10-12
BanksFinance71247262992018-07-13
Sporting GoodsShopping111247163152022-09-16
Bridal / WeddingShopping41239579202010-12-12
AlumniSchools11216451852002-11-19
DoctorsHealth171176391622013-01-10
NatureRecreation61166246312012-07-05
MOBIInternet51125155742014-08-28
SportsRecreation81084749242017-11-20
HomeShopping161062557432023-01-02
InternetBusiness111047550412017-11-22
Car RentalsAuto131041056712019-10-15
RadioInformation101036750432018-04-30
SeniorHealth81030171622018-09-28
OutfittersRecreation31001050452015-07-31
GovernmentInformation8997747602018-01-23
IndustryBusiness14989955722014-03-09
Job PagesEmployment3983844092004-12-01
ExhibitsInformation4983547922017-11-20
PoliticsInformation6958950182017-11-26
HistoryInformation4950348002009-05-10
EventsInformation1948441032002-11-04
LawBusiness6946749092011-08-18
Funeral ServicesHealth691952018-02-06
Shoe StoresApparel7900259342017-11-08
StageArt3898543812011-10-31
ApartmentsReal Estate6894845662018-08-06
LibrariesInformation3873443232012-03-26
OfficeShopping8861144862013-09-03
InsuranceFinance5852544122007-09-01
MarketingBusiness7850144782016-05-31
PrintingComputers8848048462018-02-07
FoodShopping8843656392013-05-12
RegionalInformation7828840902013-06-12
FinanceBusiness6828845912014-03-12
PharmacyFood4778068492018-06-20
TelephonyBusiness4762441832017-10-30
VisionHealth11699948862019-09-21
Fast FoodDining18691260562019-10-30
FitnessSports3666548892019-10-27
PizzaDining8653250532018-03-25
Moving and StorageBusiness663132018-03-22
BakeriesDining7613853142018-04-01
WellnessHealth9576339582014-03-13
Coffee ShopsDining1148692018-04-01
FurnitureHome646772017-12-15
Grand Total87119529631049807 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 871 [3] => 1952963 [4] => 1049807 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 680 old links which is 43.84% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 607746, Average: 6,265.423
Page Hits Hits119928
In summary: The primary directory has 871 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,952,963 views. That is an average of 21,461.13 page views per category or 2,242.21 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 219 active pages and over 2,560,709 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.