Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity2311127777192008-12-17
AutoBusiness364105036282019-06-11
BusinessGrand Junction252232423942018-05-09
HealthGrand Junction191852822122018-06-27
RecreationGrand Junction191797221132017-12-29
ShoppingGrand Junction81787325472017-12-18
InformationGrand Junction91709126452013-07-29
Auctions / classified adsShopping51680571512012-06-27
DiningEntertainment301661337752018-10-08
AgricultureBusiness161647635002018-09-13
EntertainmentGrand Junction121552124252017-09-29
ArtistsArt61520236642014-03-13
TravelGrand Junction91509521042014-02-08
CraftsArt51450720762012-11-02
WineriesTravel121435618992013-08-10
AnimalInformation111427819882014-08-01
Real EstateBusiness271413112402017-12-31
ArtGrand Junction41333520332016-07-13
LodgingTravel211296618492017-11-20
CommunityInformation151258524282017-09-20
National ParksRecreation41228818572011-01-21
GalleriesArt21191819502012-06-01
AirTravel61184016272016-06-30
DatingEntertainment11178819652005-11-13
MusicArt121156811852014-03-09
ApparelShopping131156616882018-06-25
EmploymentBusiness71156011932018-07-23
DirectoriesInformation71148115722013-10-18
PhotographyArt121113412592017-11-14
SchoolsInformation221065915872014-03-23
GolfRecreation81053215482013-08-05
blogs / Home PagesInformation251010015832018-04-20
NewsInformation81002514132017-04-05
GiftsShopping6983616692012-09-03
TVInformation3957412452002-11-29
Department StoresShopping8910314952018-06-29
ComputersBusiness889349542014-03-09
ConstructionBusiness20870214102018-01-23
AlumniSchools1831613372002-11-19
NatureRecreation680149832012-07-05
Bed and BreakfastLodging5800312792015-10-12
SpiritualInformation28796917242018-08-02
CampingLodging5791618472014-08-28
AccountingFinance16790915652018-01-23
Sporting GoodsShopping8773315772013-07-30
MOBIInternet5772020432014-08-28
BanksFinance7758914162018-07-13
SportsRecreation868228992017-11-20
InternetBusiness11657611422017-11-22
RadioInformation10644311192018-04-30
Job PagesEmployment363799502004-12-01
GovernmentInformation8636511482018-01-23
EventsInformation161838022002-11-04
OutfittersRecreation3618012152015-07-31
Car RentalsAuto11612013812018-11-29
HomeShopping13607411922018-05-12
Bridal / WeddingShopping4603515602010-12-12
ExhibitsInformation459449012017-11-20
HistoryInformation4588211792009-05-10
PoliticsInformation6586312922017-11-26
IndustryBusiness14566313362014-03-09
StageArt354888842011-10-31
LawBusiness654699112011-08-18
LibrariesInformation353139022012-03-26
ApartmentsReal Estate652869042018-08-06
DentalHealth4515414712014-08-28
OfficeShopping850769512013-09-03
RegionalInformation749937952013-06-12
MarketingBusiness749809572016-05-31
InsuranceFinance549698562007-09-01
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5492916812006-04-27
CyclingRecreation9475118192014-08-28
PrintingComputers8464910152018-02-07
FinanceBusiness646199222014-03-12
SeniorHealth8461314742018-09-28
Shoe StoresApparel7454814802017-11-08
DoctorsHealth17430817072013-01-10
TelephonyBusiness442938522017-10-30
FoodShopping8393111342013-05-12
VisionHealth10312310102019-01-08
FitnessSports227139372018-03-15
WellnessHealth926608552014-03-13
PizzaDining1124739942018-03-25
Fast FoodDining15203211762017-12-22
PharmacyFood418589272018-06-20
BakeriesDining7185710332018-04-01
Funeral ServicesHealth610932018-02-06
FurnitureHome76832017-12-15
Moving and StorageBusiness65932018-03-22
Coffee ShopsDining114582018-04-01
Grand Total8531095053214124 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 853 [3] => 1095053 [4] => 214124 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 674 old links which is 44.14% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 96, Page Views: 213279, Average: 2,221.656
Page Hits Hits29100
In summary: The primary directory has 853 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,095,053 views. That is an average of 12,033.55 page views per category or 1,283.77 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 218 active pages and over 1,308,332 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.