Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity2321128877202008-12-17
AutoBusiness404160141792019-10-23
BusinessGrand Junction262282928992019-10-09
HealthGrand Junction211896526492019-10-07
Auctions / classified adsShopping51842387692012-06-27
RecreationGrand Junction191839025312017-12-29
ShoppingGrand Junction71836830422017-12-18
InformationGrand Junction91743029842013-07-29
DiningEntertainment301713242942018-10-08
AgricultureBusiness161694539692018-09-13
ArtistsArt61665751192014-03-13
EntertainmentGrand Junction121592928332017-09-29
TravelGrand Junction101541424232019-10-19
CraftsArt51490924782012-11-02
WineriesTravel121471722602013-08-10
AnimalInformation111463723472014-08-01
Real EstateBusiness271427513842017-12-31
ArtGrand Junction41373224302016-07-13
LodgingTravel211328121642017-11-20
CommunityInformation151290027432017-09-20
National ParksRecreation41260421732011-01-21
GalleriesArt21226722992012-06-01
DatingEntertainment11215223292005-11-13
AirTravel61205318402016-06-30
ApparelShopping131182919512018-06-25
DirectoriesInformation71182619172013-10-18
MusicArt121175113682014-03-09
EmploymentBusiness91173713702019-08-27
PhotographyArt121125413792017-11-14
GolfRecreation81087818942013-08-05
SchoolsInformation221085417822014-03-23
blogs / Home PagesInformation251032718102018-04-20
NewsInformation81019415822017-04-05
GiftsShopping61002318562012-09-03
TVInformation3971713882002-11-29
Department StoresShopping8933117232018-06-29
ComputersBusiness8906910892014-03-09
ConstructionBusiness20888315912018-01-23
AlumniSchools1848615072002-11-19
Bed and BreakfastLodging5820114772015-10-12
NatureRecreation6818011492012-07-05
SpiritualInformation28816319182018-08-02
CampingLodging5808720182014-08-28
AccountingFinance16807817342018-01-23
Sporting GoodsShopping9791017542019-07-18
MOBIInternet5782821512014-08-28
BanksFinance7778216092018-07-13
SportsRecreation8694310202017-11-20
InternetBusiness11669312592017-11-22
RadioInformation10659812742018-04-30
Job PagesEmployment3649210632004-12-01
GovernmentInformation8648712702018-01-23
OutfittersRecreation3631613512015-07-31
EventsInformation163099282002-11-04
Bridal / WeddingShopping4630418292010-12-12
Car RentalsAuto13627415352019-10-15
HomeShopping14624713652019-10-19
ExhibitsInformation4606710242017-11-20
HistoryInformation4604713442009-05-10
PoliticsInformation6599714262017-11-26
IndustryBusiness14584515182014-03-09
LawBusiness6564310852011-08-18
StageArt3561610122011-10-31
DentalHealth4550718242014-08-28
LibrariesInformation3546010492012-03-26
ApartmentsReal Estate6538910072018-08-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5530220542006-04-27
OfficeShopping8519210672013-09-03
CyclingRecreation9513822062014-08-28
MarketingBusiness7512110982016-05-31
RegionalInformation751039052013-06-12
InsuranceFinance551009872007-09-01
PrintingComputers8477011362018-02-07
SeniorHealth8475416152018-09-28
FinanceBusiness6473510382014-03-12
Shoe StoresApparel7472916612017-11-08
DoctorsHealth17464120402013-01-10
TelephonyBusiness444029612017-10-30
FoodShopping8412513282013-05-12
VisionHealth11324811352019-09-21
FitnessSports2284210662018-03-15
WellnessHealth927909852014-03-13
PizzaDining11262111422018-03-25
Fast FoodDining15218813322017-12-22
PharmacyFood4199810672018-06-20
BakeriesDining7199511712018-04-01
Funeral ServicesHealth614932018-02-06
FurnitureHome78052017-12-15
Moving and StorageBusiness67312018-03-22
Coffee ShopsDining115782018-04-01
Grand Total8671127761246052 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 867 [3] => 1127761 [4] => 246052 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 675 old links which is 43.77% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 96, Page Views: 227684, Average: 2,371.708
Page Hits Hits35993
In summary: The primary directory has 867 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,127,761 views. That is an average of 12,392.98 page views per category or 1,300.76 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 218 active pages and over 1,355,445 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.