Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity2275062416542008-12-17
AutoBusiness343984224202015-09-20
BusinessGrand Junction252118412542018-05-09
HealthGrand Junction181765713412017-12-10
RecreationGrand Junction191717213132017-12-29
ShoppingGrand Junction81675514292017-12-18
InformationGrand Junction91607016242013-07-29
DiningEntertainment291545426162018-04-01
AgricultureBusiness141491619402013-01-08
EntertainmentGrand Junction121450814122017-09-29
TravelGrand Junction91414611552014-02-08
ArtistsArt61379822602014-03-13
Real EstateBusiness27135967052017-12-31
CraftsArt51351710862012-11-02
WineriesTravel121349910422013-08-10
AnimalInformation111336610762014-08-01
Auctions / classified adsShopping51283731832012-06-27
ArtGrand Junction41244511432016-07-13
LodgingTravel21120539362017-11-20
CommunityInformation151191117542017-09-20
National ParksRecreation41147110402011-01-21
GalleriesArt21111111432012-06-01
AirTravel6111098962016-06-30
MusicArt12110756922014-03-09
EmploymentBusiness6110076402014-03-09
ApparelShopping12108669882017-12-07
DatingEntertainment1108209972005-11-13
DirectoriesInformation7107398302013-10-18
PhotographyArt12106697942017-11-14
SchoolsInformation2299829102014-03-23
GolfRecreation897697852013-08-05
NewsInformation894878752017-04-05
blogs / Home PagesInformation2594098922018-04-20
GiftsShopping7918010132014-06-01
TVInformation390707412002-11-29
ComputersBusiness885295492014-03-09
Department StoresShopping884368282014-05-13
ConstructionBusiness2081688762018-01-23
AlumniSchools178008212002-11-19
NatureRecreation675945632012-07-05
Bed and BreakfastLodging575348102015-10-12
MOBIInternet5735716802014-08-28
AccountingFinance1672278832018-01-23
SpiritualInformation2772169712018-02-08
Sporting GoodsShopping8718610302013-07-30
CampingLodging570119422014-08-28
BanksFinance669707972015-11-11
SportsRecreation864755522017-11-20
InternetBusiness1161777432017-11-22
Job PagesEmployment360326032004-12-01
RadioInformation1060016772018-04-30
GovernmentInformation859527352018-01-23
EventsInformation158464652002-11-04
OutfittersRecreation357567912015-07-31
Car RentalsAuto1056188792016-07-09
HomeShopping1355506682018-05-12
ExhibitsInformation455445012017-11-20
HistoryInformation454557522009-05-10
PoliticsInformation653677962017-11-26
Bridal / WeddingShopping452617862010-12-12
IndustryBusiness1451628352014-03-09
StageArt351335292011-10-31
LawBusiness650915332011-08-18
LibrariesInformation349455342012-03-26
ApartmentsReal Estate549025202012-04-23
OfficeShopping846745492013-09-03
RegionalInformation746694712013-06-12
InsuranceFinance546375242007-09-01
MarketingBusiness745725492016-05-31
DentalHealth444517682014-08-28
PrintingComputers842606262018-02-07
FinanceBusiness642485512014-03-12
SeniorHealth6417010312013-01-08
Chamber of CommerceBusiness541659172006-04-27
CyclingRecreation9405311212014-08-28
TelephonyBusiness439595182017-10-30
Shoe StoresApparel738317632017-11-08
DoctorsHealth1734908892013-01-10
FoodShopping834656682013-05-12
VisionHealth926375242017-10-11
FitnessSports223235472018-03-15
WellnessHealth923105052014-03-13
PizzaDining1120745952018-03-25
Fast FoodDining1515126562017-12-22
PharmacyFood314685372014-09-28
BakeriesDining714546302018-04-01
FurnitureHome72822017-12-15
Moving and StorageBusiness62492018-03-22
Funeral ServicesHealth62472018-02-06
Coffee ShopsDining11962018-04-01
Grand Total8381000143121167 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 838 [3] => 1000143 [4] => 121167 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 672 old links which is 44.50% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 93, Page Views: 171305, Average: 1,841.989
Page Hits Hits15634
In summary: The primary directory has 838 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,000,143 views. That is an average of 10,990.58 page views per category or 1,193.49 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 215 active pages and over 1,171,448 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.