Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity24307401973322008-12-17
AutoBusiness404664892262019-10-23
DiningEntertainment3036271234332018-10-08
LodgingTravel2129536184192017-11-20
BusinessGrand Junction262724273122019-10-09
Auctions / classified adsShopping526957173032012-06-27
EntertainmentGrand Junction1224861117652017-09-29
ShoppingGrand Junction72339280662017-12-18
HealthGrand Junction212330469882019-10-07
ArtistsArt622813112752014-03-13
RecreationGrand Junction192245065912017-12-29
InformationGrand Junction92091064642013-07-29
AgricultureBusiness162090579292018-09-13
CraftsArt51862361922012-11-02
AnimalInformation111809158012014-08-01
WineriesTravel121803955822013-08-10
TravelGrand Junction101785948682019-10-19
ArtGrand Junction41728559832016-07-13
Real EstateBusiness271678638952017-12-31
CommunityInformation151627861212017-09-20
National ParksRecreation41617257412011-01-21
GalleriesArt21567357052012-06-01
ApparelShopping131543255542018-06-25
DatingEntertainment11531354902005-11-13
DirectoriesInformation71510751982013-10-18
AirTravel61445342402016-06-30
GolfRecreation81388348992013-08-05
MusicArt121357931962014-03-09
EmploymentBusiness91348431172019-08-27
blogs / Home PagesInformation251326947522018-04-20
PhotographyArt121273428592017-11-14
SchoolsInformation231261335412020-01-12
GiftsShopping61243442672012-09-03
NewsInformation81175131392017-04-05
TVInformation31143831092002-11-29
Department StoresShopping81085532472018-06-29
ComputersBusiness81071427342014-03-09
AccountingFinance161050441602018-01-23
ConstructionBusiness201049432022018-01-23
SpiritualInformation281023939942018-08-02
AlumniSchools11003530562002-11-19
Bed and BreakfastLodging5978130572015-10-12
CampingLodging5973236632014-08-28
Sporting GoodsShopping11966235062022-09-16
BanksFinance7964734742018-07-13
NatureRecreation6958525542012-07-05
MOBIInternet5920235252014-08-28
CyclingRecreation9886259302014-08-28
DentalHealth4862949462014-08-28
Bridal / WeddingShopping4842939542010-12-12
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5835351052006-04-27
InternetBusiness11820327692017-11-22
SportsRecreation8819922762017-11-20
RadioInformation10806527412018-04-30
HomeShopping15806231802020-06-15
Car RentalsAuto13797532362019-10-15
GovernmentInformation8791727002018-01-23
Job PagesEmployment3783124022004-12-01
DoctorsHealth17766150602013-01-10
EventsInformation1754821672002-11-04
PoliticsInformation6754729762017-11-26
OutfittersRecreation3754225772015-07-31
HistoryInformation4751428112009-05-10
ExhibitsInformation4749224492017-11-20
IndustryBusiness14744931222014-03-09
LawBusiness6726327052011-08-18
ApartmentsReal Estate6697125892018-08-06
StageArt3693323292011-10-31
LibrariesInformation3676923582012-03-26
OfficeShopping8659324682013-09-03
SeniorHealth8653133922018-09-28
InsuranceFinance5649223792007-09-01
Shoe StoresApparel7648734192017-11-08
MarketingBusiness7644724242016-05-31
RegionalInformation7631721192013-06-12
PrintingComputers8621225782018-02-07
FinanceBusiness6615724602014-03-12
FoodShopping8592631292013-05-12
TelephonyBusiness4565422132017-10-30
VisionHealth11471225992019-09-21
Funeral ServicesHealth646162018-02-06
FitnessSports3433925632019-10-27
PharmacyFood4427933482018-06-20
Fast FoodDining18426334072019-10-30
PizzaDining8421827392018-03-25
WellnessHealth9398721822014-03-13
BakeriesDining7354727232018-04-01
Moving and StorageBusiness630132018-03-22
FurnitureHome622872017-12-15
Coffee ShopsDining1120902018-04-01
Grand Total8711482156592048 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 871 [3] => 1482156 [4] => 592048 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 679 old links which is 43.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 379289, Average: 3,910.196
Page Hits Hits78513
In summary: The primary directory has 871 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,482,156 views. That is an average of 16,287.43 page views per category or 1,701.67 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 219 active pages and over 1,861,445 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.