Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity23898291564212008-12-17
AutoBusiness404445270302019-10-23
DiningEntertainment3034317214792018-10-08
LodgingTravel2128370172532017-11-20
BusinessGrand Junction262542554952019-10-09
Auctions / classified adsShopping524563149092012-06-27
EntertainmentGrand Junction1223524104282017-09-29
ShoppingGrand Junction72175964332017-12-18
HealthGrand Junction212161352972019-10-07
ArtistsArt62112095822014-03-13
RecreationGrand Junction192092050612017-12-29
InformationGrand Junction91962351772013-07-29
AgricultureBusiness161946964932018-09-13
CraftsArt51718747562012-11-02
TravelGrand Junction101682838372019-10-19
AnimalInformation111678844982014-08-01
WineriesTravel121659341362013-08-10
ArtGrand Junction41595946572016-07-13
Real EstateBusiness271534224512017-12-31
CommunityInformation151498048232017-09-20
National ParksRecreation41454241112011-01-21
GalleriesArt21447645082012-06-01
DatingEntertainment11417143482005-11-13
ApparelShopping131405241742018-06-25
DirectoriesInformation71380838992013-10-18
AirTravel61337131582016-06-30
MusicArt121274723642014-03-09
GolfRecreation81274637622013-08-05
EmploymentBusiness91268623192019-08-27
blogs / Home PagesInformation251253540182018-04-20
PhotographyArt121198021052017-11-14
SchoolsInformation231184627742020-01-12
GiftsShopping61129631292012-09-03
NewsInformation81106924572017-04-05
TVInformation31064123122002-11-29
Department StoresShopping81015025422018-06-29
ComputersBusiness8996519852014-03-09
ConstructionBusiness20975824662018-01-23
AccountingFinance16957832342018-01-23
AlumniSchools1939424152002-11-19
SpiritualInformation28926630212018-08-02
Bed and BreakfastLodging5907723532015-10-12
NatureRecreation6896719362012-07-05
CampingLodging5892928602014-08-28
BanksFinance7882726542018-07-13
Sporting GoodsShopping10881326572021-03-10
MOBIInternet5858029032014-08-28
SportsRecreation8758416612017-11-20
Bridal / WeddingShopping4750930342010-12-12
DentalHealth4747637932014-08-28
InternetBusiness11746420302017-11-22
RadioInformation10741920952018-04-30
CyclingRecreation9740044682014-08-28
HomeShopping15723423522020-06-15
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5722339752006-04-27
Job PagesEmployment3719117622004-12-01
Car RentalsAuto13719024512019-10-15
GovernmentInformation8718019632018-01-23
OutfittersRecreation3698120162015-07-31
EventsInformation1697315922002-11-04
ExhibitsInformation4682817852017-11-20
PoliticsInformation6682122502017-11-26
HistoryInformation4680321002009-05-10
IndustryBusiness14662422972014-03-09
DoctorsHealth17653139302013-01-10
LawBusiness6647719192011-08-18
StageArt3635417502011-10-31
LibrariesInformation3616017492012-03-26
ApartmentsReal Estate6612317412018-08-06
OfficeShopping8591617912013-09-03
MarketingBusiness7584518222016-05-31
InsuranceFinance5580416912007-09-01
SeniorHealth8576726282018-09-28
RegionalInformation7575415562013-06-12
Shoe StoresApparel7565325852017-11-08
PrintingComputers8553919052018-02-07
FinanceBusiness6550418072014-03-12
FoodShopping8509723002013-05-12
TelephonyBusiness4505416132017-10-30
VisionHealth11403719242019-09-21
FitnessSports3365618802019-10-27
PizzaDining8349620172018-03-25
WellnessHealth9344916442014-03-13
Funeral ServicesHealth634292018-02-06
Fast FoodDining18341425582019-10-30
PharmacyFood4321822872018-06-20
BakeriesDining7285320292018-04-01
Moving and StorageBusiness618982018-03-22
FurnitureHome615882017-12-15
Coffee ShopsDining1113602018-04-01
Grand Total8701353807467430 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 870 [3] => 1353807 [4] => 467430 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 679 old links which is 43.83% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 308440, Average: 3,179.794
Page Hits Hits71851
In summary: The primary directory has 870 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,353,807 views. That is an average of 14,877.00 page views per category or 1,556.10 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 219 active pages and over 1,662,247 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.