Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity2315489820812008-12-17
AutoBusiness374129538732019-06-21
BusinessGrand Junction252256826382018-05-09
HealthGrand Junction191870923932018-06-27
RecreationGrand Junction191813822792017-12-29
Auctions / classified adsShopping51813384792012-06-27
ShoppingGrand Junction81809327672017-12-18
InformationGrand Junction91723527892013-07-29
DiningEntertainment301683940012018-10-08
AgricultureBusiness161666736912018-09-13
EntertainmentGrand Junction121571226162017-09-29
ArtistsArt61550239642014-03-13
TravelGrand Junction91527522842014-02-08
CraftsArt51469822672012-11-02
WineriesTravel121454220852013-08-10
AnimalInformation111445221622014-08-01
Real EstateBusiness271420313122017-12-31
ArtGrand Junction41352222202016-07-13
LodgingTravel211314920322017-11-20
CommunityInformation151269525382017-09-20
National ParksRecreation41240819772011-01-21
GalleriesArt21206220942012-06-01
DatingEntertainment11194621232005-11-13
AirTravel61194017272016-06-30
MusicArt121165812752014-03-09
ApparelShopping131165517772018-06-25
EmploymentBusiness71165012832018-07-23
DirectoriesInformation71163817292013-10-18
PhotographyArt121119113162017-11-14
SchoolsInformation221077016982014-03-23
GolfRecreation81068116972013-08-05
blogs / Home PagesInformation251023117142018-04-20
NewsInformation81011014982017-04-05
GiftsShopping6992517582012-09-03
TVInformation3965013212002-11-29
Department StoresShopping8921216042018-06-29
ComputersBusiness8899810182014-03-09
ConstructionBusiness20878514932018-01-23
AlumniSchools1839114122002-11-19
Bed and BreakfastLodging5810713832015-10-12
NatureRecreation6808610552012-07-05
SpiritualInformation28806918242018-08-02
CampingLodging5800019312014-08-28
AccountingFinance16799116472018-01-23
Sporting GoodsShopping9781816622019-07-18
MOBIInternet5776620892014-08-28
BanksFinance7769315202018-07-13
SportsRecreation868809572017-11-20
InternetBusiness11662911952017-11-22
RadioInformation10651911952018-04-30
Job PagesEmployment3643210032004-12-01
GovernmentInformation8642812112018-01-23
EventsInformation162498682002-11-04
OutfittersRecreation3623412692015-07-31
Car RentalsAuto11619214532018-11-29
Bridal / WeddingShopping4619017152010-12-12
HomeShopping13616312812018-05-12
ExhibitsInformation460039602017-11-20
HistoryInformation4596712642009-05-10
PoliticsInformation6593013592017-11-26
IndustryBusiness14575314262014-03-09
StageArt355509462011-10-31
LawBusiness655489902011-08-18
LibrariesInformation353849732012-03-26
ApartmentsReal Estate653359532018-08-06
DentalHealth4531716342014-08-28
OfficeShopping8513510102013-09-03
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5509118432006-04-27
MarketingBusiness7505010272016-05-31
RegionalInformation750498512013-06-12
InsuranceFinance550339202007-09-01
CyclingRecreation9490019682014-08-28
PrintingComputers8470810742018-02-07
SeniorHealth8467515362018-09-28
FinanceBusiness646739762014-03-12
Shoe StoresApparel7464115732017-11-08
DoctorsHealth17446318622013-01-10
TelephonyBusiness443499082017-10-30
FoodShopping8402612292013-05-12
VisionHealth10318410712019-01-08
FitnessSports227729962018-03-15
WellnessHealth927269212014-03-13
PizzaDining11254410652018-03-25
Fast FoodDining15210512492017-12-22
BakeriesDining7192911052018-04-01
PharmacyFood419259942018-06-20
Funeral ServicesHealth613032018-02-06
FurnitureHome77482017-12-15
Moving and StorageBusiness66472018-03-22
Coffee ShopsDining115112018-04-01
Grand Total8551110237228926 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 855 [3] => 1110237 [4] => 228926 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 674 old links which is 44.08% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 96, Page Views: 220958, Average: 2,301.646
Page Hits Hits31891
In summary: The primary directory has 855 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,110,237 views. That is an average of 12,200.41 page views per category or 1,298.52 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 218 active pages and over 1,331,195 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.