Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity23339391005312008-12-17
AutoBusiness404215447322019-10-23
BusinessGrand Junction262331133812019-10-09
Auctions / classified adsShopping520026103722012-06-27
HealthGrand Junction211945731412019-10-07
ShoppingGrand Junction71889835722017-12-18
RecreationGrand Junction191885329942017-12-29
ArtistsArt61855570172014-03-13
InformationGrand Junction91782833822013-07-29
DiningEntertainment301773849002018-10-08
AgricultureBusiness161748845122018-09-13
EntertainmentGrand Junction121639933032017-09-29
TravelGrand Junction101569026992019-10-19
CraftsArt51532728962012-11-02
WineriesTravel121508926322013-08-10
AnimalInformation111503427442014-08-01
Real EstateBusiness271446915782017-12-31
ArtGrand Junction41416628642016-07-13
LodgingTravel211354624292017-11-20
CommunityInformation151329831412017-09-20
National ParksRecreation41297325422011-01-21
GalleriesArt21266226942012-06-01
DatingEntertainment11256227392005-11-13
ApparelShopping131230724292018-06-25
AirTravel61229120782016-06-30
DirectoriesInformation71221723082013-10-18
MusicArt121194615632014-03-09
EmploymentBusiness91193715702019-08-27
PhotographyArt121138715122017-11-14
GolfRecreation81123822542013-08-05
SchoolsInformation231101719452020-01-12
blogs / Home PagesInformation251052020032018-04-20
NewsInformation81038017682017-04-05
GiftsShopping61029621292012-09-03
TVInformation3986715382002-11-29
Department StoresShopping8951419062018-06-29
ComputersBusiness8923112512014-03-09
ConstructionBusiness20907517832018-01-23
AlumniSchools1869317142002-11-19
Bed and BreakfastLodging5836416402015-10-12
SpiritualInformation28836221172018-08-02
NatureRecreation6834813172012-07-05
AccountingFinance16826719232018-01-23
CampingLodging5826521962014-08-28
Sporting GoodsShopping9809619402019-07-18
MOBIInternet5799023132014-08-28
BanksFinance7797418012018-07-13
SportsRecreation8707211492017-11-20
InternetBusiness11683414002017-11-22
RadioInformation10675114272018-04-30
Job PagesEmployment3663312042004-12-01
GovernmentInformation8661613992018-01-23
Bridal / WeddingShopping4652420492010-12-12
Car RentalsAuto13646617272019-10-15
OutfittersRecreation3646014952015-07-31
HomeShopping14643915572019-10-19
EventsInformation1643410532002-11-04
ExhibitsInformation4622111782017-11-20
HistoryInformation4620214992009-05-10
PoliticsInformation6616315922017-11-26
IndustryBusiness14602016932014-03-09
DentalHealth4589622132014-08-28
LawBusiness6582112632011-08-18
StageArt3575611522011-10-31
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5566924212006-04-27
LibrariesInformation3562112102012-03-26
CyclingRecreation9558526532014-08-28
ApartmentsReal Estate6551111292018-08-06
OfficeShopping8534012152013-09-03
MarketingBusiness7526612432016-05-31
InsuranceFinance5525211392007-09-01
RegionalInformation7523310352013-06-12
DoctorsHealth17501724162013-01-10
SeniorHealth8494218032018-09-28
PrintingComputers8491712832018-02-07
Shoe StoresApparel7489418262017-11-08
FinanceBusiness6488811912014-03-12
TelephonyBusiness4451610752017-10-30
FoodShopping8430115042013-05-12
VisionHealth11340412912019-09-21
FitnessSports3300412282019-10-27
WellnessHealth9292011152014-03-13
PizzaDining10279313142018-03-25
Fast FoodDining18259617402019-10-30
PharmacyFood4220512742018-06-20
BakeriesDining7216413402018-04-01
Funeral ServicesHealth618352018-02-06
FurnitureHome79522017-12-15
Moving and StorageBusiness69112018-03-22
Coffee ShopsDining117232018-04-01
Grand Total8711165811283288 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 871 [3] => 1165811 [4] => 283288 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 676 old links which is 43.70% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 243001, Average: 2,505.165
Page Hits Hits43135
In summary: The primary directory has 871 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,165,811 views. That is an average of 12,811.11 page views per category or 1,338.47 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 219 active pages and over 1,408,812 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.