Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity2278384449762008-12-17
AutoBusiness353996925472018-08-06
BusinessGrand Junction252130013702018-05-09
HealthGrand Junction191776514492018-06-27
RecreationGrand Junction191726814092017-12-29
ShoppingGrand Junction81686815422017-12-18
InformationGrand Junction91617717312013-07-29
DiningEntertainment291561127732018-04-01
AgricultureBusiness141511121352013-01-08
EntertainmentGrand Junction121463615402017-09-29
TravelGrand Junction91426412732014-02-08
ArtistsArt61394324052014-03-13
Real EstateBusiness27136657742017-12-31
CraftsArt51362711962012-11-02
WineriesTravel121360111442013-08-10
AnimalInformation111348711972014-08-01
Auctions / classified adsShopping51308434302012-06-27
ArtGrand Junction41255212502016-07-13
LodgingTravel211216410472017-11-20
CommunityInformation151200418472017-09-20
National ParksRecreation41156911382011-01-21
GalleriesArt21121912512012-06-01
AirTravel61121710042016-06-30
MusicArt12111367532014-03-09
EmploymentBusiness7110727052018-07-23
ApparelShopping131097010922018-06-25
DatingEntertainment11094811252005-11-13
DirectoriesInformation7108259162013-10-18
PhotographyArt12107268512017-11-14
SchoolsInformation22100599872014-03-23
GolfRecreation898538692013-08-05
NewsInformation895559432017-04-05
blogs / Home PagesInformation2595049872018-04-20
GiftsShopping7925810912014-06-01
TVInformation391277982002-11-29
ComputersBusiness885936132014-03-09
Department StoresShopping985299212018-06-29
ConstructionBusiness2082429502018-01-23
AlumniSchools178919122002-11-19
NatureRecreation676606292012-07-05
Bed and BreakfastLodging576048802015-10-12
MOBIInternet5741917422014-08-28
AccountingFinance16735710132018-01-23
SpiritualInformation28731710722018-08-02
Sporting GoodsShopping8724910932013-07-30
CampingLodging570649952014-08-28
BanksFinance770318582018-07-13
SportsRecreation865436202017-11-20
InternetBusiness1162458112017-11-22
Job PagesEmployment360846552004-12-01
RadioInformation1060597352018-04-30
GovernmentInformation860198022018-01-23
EventsInformation158945132002-11-04
OutfittersRecreation358268612015-07-31
Car RentalsAuto1056949552016-07-09
HomeShopping1356357532018-05-12
ExhibitsInformation456205772017-11-20
HistoryInformation455188152009-05-10
PoliticsInformation654298582017-11-26
Bridal / WeddingShopping453478722010-12-12
IndustryBusiness1452389112014-03-09
StageArt351905862011-10-31
LawBusiness651455872011-08-18
LibrariesInformation350015902012-03-26
ApartmentsReal Estate649615792018-08-06
OfficeShopping847346092013-09-03
RegionalInformation747175192013-06-12
InsuranceFinance546905772007-09-01
MarketingBusiness746346112016-05-31
DentalHealth445398562014-08-28
PrintingComputers843126782018-02-07
FinanceBusiness643036062014-03-12
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5425710092006-04-27
SeniorHealth7422910902018-06-20
CyclingRecreation9413612042014-08-28
TelephonyBusiness440085672017-10-30
Shoe StoresApparel739328642017-11-08
DoctorsHealth1735909892013-01-10
FoodShopping835247272013-05-12
VisionHealth927055922017-10-11
FitnessSports223826062018-03-15
WellnessHealth923735682014-03-13
PizzaDining1121316522018-03-25
Fast FoodDining1515957392017-12-22
PharmacyFood415235922018-06-20
BakeriesDining715126882018-04-01
FurnitureHome73502017-12-15
Funeral ServicesHealth63452018-02-06
Moving and StorageBusiness63052018-03-22
Coffee ShopsDining111452018-04-01
Grand Total8481010893131646 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 848 [3] => 1010893 [4] => 131646 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 672 old links which is 44.21% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 93, Page Views: 176839, Average: 1,901.495
Page Hits Hits16609
In summary: The primary directory has 848 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,010,893 views. That is an average of 11,108.71 page views per category or 1,192.09 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 215 active pages and over 1,187,732 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.