Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity23643251309172008-12-17
AutoBusiness404332058982019-10-23
BusinessGrand Junction262439244622019-10-09
Auctions / classified adsShopping522950132962012-06-27
HealthGrand Junction212058642702019-10-07
ArtistsArt62018286442014-03-13
ShoppingGrand Junction71997846522017-12-18
RecreationGrand Junction191983339742017-12-29
DiningEntertainment301891160732018-10-08
InformationGrand Junction91871142652013-07-29
AgricultureBusiness161856555892018-09-13
EntertainmentGrand Junction121731742212017-09-29
TravelGrand Junction101627332822019-10-19
CraftsArt51624238112012-11-02
AnimalInformation111589836082014-08-01
WineriesTravel121585834012013-08-10
ArtGrand Junction41510938072016-07-13
Real EstateBusiness271491420232017-12-31
LodgingTravel211423031132017-11-20
CommunityInformation151414639892017-09-20
National ParksRecreation41379433632011-01-21
GalleriesArt21368137132012-06-01
DatingEntertainment11340635832005-11-13
ApparelShopping131325233742018-06-25
DirectoriesInformation71304731382013-10-18
AirTravel61285526422016-06-30
MusicArt121237919962014-03-09
EmploymentBusiness91237720102019-08-27
GolfRecreation81202730432013-08-05
PhotographyArt121171618412017-11-14
SchoolsInformation231153424622020-01-12
blogs / Home PagesInformation251093424172018-04-20
GiftsShopping61080926422012-09-03
NewsInformation81080521932017-04-05
TVInformation31037720482002-11-29
Department StoresShopping8989322852018-06-29
ComputersBusiness8963416542014-03-09
ConstructionBusiness20945721652018-01-23
AlumniSchools1911221332002-11-19
SpiritualInformation28887126262018-08-02
Bed and BreakfastLodging5878320592015-10-12
AccountingFinance16870423602018-01-23
NatureRecreation6868216512012-07-05
CampingLodging5864125722014-08-28
Sporting GoodsShopping9850823522019-07-18
BanksFinance7846222892018-07-13
MOBIInternet5830626292014-08-28
SportsRecreation8736214392017-11-20
InternetBusiness11716817342017-11-22
RadioInformation10713318092018-04-30
Bridal / WeddingShopping4705225772010-12-12
Job PagesEmployment3694115122004-12-01
GovernmentInformation8692817112018-01-23
HomeShopping15688720052020-06-15
Car RentalsAuto13687821392019-10-15
OutfittersRecreation3674217772015-07-31
EventsInformation1673613552002-11-04
DentalHealth4670930262014-08-28
ExhibitsInformation4657915362017-11-20
PoliticsInformation6655319822017-11-26
HistoryInformation4654418412009-05-10
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5650232542006-04-27
CyclingRecreation9648535532014-08-28
IndustryBusiness14636320362014-03-09
LawBusiness6618116232011-08-18
StageArt3609914952011-10-31
LibrariesInformation3593615252012-03-26
ApartmentsReal Estate6583614542018-08-06
DoctorsHealth17579531942013-01-10
OfficeShopping8564415192013-09-03
MarketingBusiness7557815552016-05-31
InsuranceFinance5556714542007-09-01
RegionalInformation7553413362013-06-12
SeniorHealth8540822692018-09-28
Shoe StoresApparel7528522172017-11-08
PrintingComputers8526116272018-02-07
FinanceBusiness6522515282014-03-12
TelephonyBusiness4482413832017-10-30
FoodShopping8475419572013-05-12
VisionHealth11375416412019-09-21
FitnessSports3338016042019-10-27
WellnessHealth9321914142014-03-13
PizzaDining8320217232018-03-25
Fast FoodDining18306322072019-10-30
PharmacyFood4271717862018-06-20
Funeral ServicesHealth626442018-02-06
BakeriesDining7255517312018-04-01
Moving and StorageBusiness614412018-03-22
FurnitureHome713212017-12-15
Coffee ShopsDining1110802018-04-01
Grand Total8701248651364063 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 870 [3] => 1248651 [4] => 364063 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 678 old links which is 43.80% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 280917, Average: 2,896.052
Page Hits Hits60608
In summary: The primary directory has 870 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,248,651 views. That is an average of 13,721.44 page views per category or 1,435.23 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 219 active pages and over 1,529,568 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.