Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity25992823658742008-12-17
AutoBusiness4052512150902019-10-23
DiningEntertainment3042196293582018-10-08
LodgingTravel2142129310122017-11-20
Auctions / classified adsShopping534019243652012-06-27
BusinessGrand Junction2633452135222019-10-09
ShoppingGrand Junction729352140262017-12-18
EntertainmentGrand Junction1229304162082017-09-29
HealthGrand Junction2129024127082019-10-07
RecreationGrand Junction1928391125322017-12-29
ArtistsArt626861153232014-03-13
InformationGrand Junction925438109922013-07-29
AgricultureBusiness1625109121332018-09-13
WineriesTravel1224103116462013-08-10
CraftsArt523223107922012-11-02
AnimalInformation1122875105852014-08-01
TravelGrand Junction102187888872019-10-19
ArtGrand Junction421732104302016-07-13
Real EstateBusiness272097680852017-12-31
CommunityInformation1520472103152017-09-20
National ParksRecreation42040599742011-01-21
ApparelShopping1220192103142018-06-25
GalleriesArt21949695282012-06-01
AirTravel61947492612016-06-30
DirectoriesInformation71933394242013-10-18
DatingEntertainment11907592522005-11-13
GolfRecreation81777487902013-08-05
MusicArt121639260092014-03-09
GiftsShopping61637282052012-09-03
EmploymentBusiness91620858412019-08-27
blogs / Home PagesInformation251587973622018-04-20
PhotographyArt121546955942017-11-14
SchoolsInformation231541363412020-01-12
NewsInformation81438357712017-04-05
CyclingRecreation914011110792014-08-28
SpiritualInformation281385976142018-08-02
AccountingFinance161384274982018-01-23
TVInformation31374254132002-11-29
Department StoresShopping81349058822018-06-29
CampingLodging51329872292014-08-28
ComputersBusiness81314451642014-03-09
ConstructionBusiness201313758452018-01-23
Chamber of CommerceBusiness51287496262006-04-27
DentalHealth41276790842014-08-28
Bed and BreakfastLodging51264059162015-10-12
BanksFinance71248263092018-07-13
Sporting GoodsShopping111248063242022-09-16
Bridal / WeddingShopping41240979342010-12-12
AlumniSchools11217851992002-11-19
DoctorsHealth171177991782013-01-10
NatureRecreation61167046392012-07-05
MOBIInternet51126455872014-08-28
SportsRecreation81086049372017-11-20
HomeShopping161063757552023-01-02
InternetBusiness111048850542017-11-22
Car RentalsAuto131042156822019-10-15
RadioInformation101037950552018-04-30
SeniorHealth81031571762018-09-28
OutfittersRecreation31001850532015-07-31
GovernmentInformation8998847712018-01-23
IndustryBusiness14991055832014-03-09
Job PagesEmployment3984744182004-12-01
ExhibitsInformation4983747942017-11-20
PoliticsInformation6959650252017-11-26
HistoryInformation4951048072009-05-10
EventsInformation1949741162002-11-04
LawBusiness6947849202011-08-18
Funeral ServicesHealth692052018-02-06
Shoe StoresApparel7901159432017-11-08
StageArt3899443902011-10-31
ApartmentsReal Estate6895845762018-08-06
LibrariesInformation3874243312012-03-26
OfficeShopping8862244972013-09-03
InsuranceFinance5853144182007-09-01
MarketingBusiness7850944862016-05-31
PrintingComputers8849248582018-02-07
FoodShopping8845456572013-05-12
RegionalInformation7829941012013-06-12
FinanceBusiness6829846012014-03-12
PharmacyFood4778768562018-06-20
TelephonyBusiness4763641952017-10-30
VisionHealth11700948962019-09-21
Fast FoodDining18692260662019-10-30
FitnessSports3667749012019-10-27
PizzaDining8654250632018-03-25
Moving and StorageBusiness663272018-03-22
BakeriesDining7614553212018-04-01
WellnessHealth9577139662014-03-13
Coffee ShopsDining1148872018-04-01
FurnitureHome646902017-12-15
Grand Total87119545481051337 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 871 [3] => 1954548 [4] => 1051337 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 680 old links which is 43.84% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 608343, Average: 6,271.577
Page Hits Hits120406
In summary: The primary directory has 871 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,954,548 views. That is an average of 21,478.55 page views per category or 2,244.03 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 219 active pages and over 2,562,891 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.