Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity2292042586342008-12-17
AutoBusiness354036529432018-08-06
BusinessGrand Junction252164817182018-05-09
HealthGrand Junction191802617102018-06-27
RecreationGrand Junction191751216532017-12-29
ShoppingGrand Junction81719518692017-12-18
InformationGrand Junction91652620802013-07-29
DiningEntertainment301595631182018-10-08
AgricultureBusiness161584028642018-09-13
EntertainmentGrand Junction121497618802017-09-29
TravelGrand Junction91456615752014-02-08
ArtistsArt61453629982014-03-13
Auctions / classified adsShopping51412144672012-06-27
CraftsArt51387214412012-11-02
WineriesTravel121386314062013-08-10
Real EstateBusiness27138489572017-12-31
AnimalInformation111374114512014-08-01
ArtGrand Junction41280215002016-07-13
LodgingTravel211244913322017-11-20
CommunityInformation151226521082017-09-20
National ParksRecreation41182813972011-01-21
GalleriesArt21151015422012-06-01
AirTravel61143712242016-06-30
MusicArt12113179342014-03-09
DatingEntertainment11129514722005-11-13
EmploymentBusiness7112789112018-07-23
ApparelShopping131122013422018-06-25
DirectoriesInformation71103211232013-10-18
PhotographyArt121088510102017-11-14
SchoolsInformation221027912072014-03-23
GolfRecreation81008811042013-08-05
blogs / Home PagesInformation25978712702018-04-20
NewsInformation8974411322017-04-05
GiftsShopping7949613292014-06-01
TVInformation393159862002-11-29
Department StoresShopping9876511572018-06-29
ComputersBusiness887357552014-03-09
ConstructionBusiness20842411322018-01-23
AlumniSchools1806210832002-11-19
NatureRecreation678197882012-07-05
Bed and BreakfastLodging5778710632015-10-12
AccountingFinance16767213282018-01-23
SpiritualInformation28766314182018-08-02
MOBIInternet5756218852014-08-28
Sporting GoodsShopping8745913032013-07-30
BanksFinance7728811152018-07-13
CampingLodging5725011812014-08-28
SportsRecreation866737502017-11-20
InternetBusiness1163929582017-11-22
RadioInformation1062279032018-04-30
Job PagesEmployment362237942004-12-01
GovernmentInformation861829652018-01-23
EventsInformation160246432002-11-04
OutfittersRecreation3600410392015-07-31
Car RentalsAuto11587511362018-11-29
HomeShopping1358289462018-05-12
ExhibitsInformation457787352017-11-20
HistoryInformation456719682009-05-10
PoliticsInformation6562110502017-11-26
Bridal / WeddingShopping4555810832010-12-12
IndustryBusiness14542811012014-03-09
StageArt353197152011-10-31
LawBusiness652847262011-08-18
LibrariesInformation351547432012-03-26
ApartmentsReal Estate650997172018-08-06
OfficeShopping849087832013-09-03
RegionalInformation748366382013-06-12
InsuranceFinance548197062007-09-01
MarketingBusiness748007772016-05-31
DentalHealth4473910562014-08-28
PrintingComputers844788442018-02-07
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5445312052006-04-27
FinanceBusiness644527552014-03-12
SeniorHealth8441012712018-09-28
CyclingRecreation9433714052014-08-28
Shoe StoresApparel7421311452017-11-08
TelephonyBusiness441417002017-10-30
DoctorsHealth17384912482013-01-10
FoodShopping836918942013-05-12
VisionHealth929107972017-10-11
FitnessSports225337572018-03-15
WellnessHealth924996942014-03-13
PizzaDining1122727932018-03-25
Fast FoodDining1517859292017-12-22
PharmacyFood416747432018-06-20
BakeriesDining716718472018-04-01
Funeral ServicesHealth65662018-02-06
FurnitureHome74942017-12-15
Moving and StorageBusiness64412018-03-22
Coffee ShopsDining112872018-04-01
Grand Total8531044744164854 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 853 [3] => 1044744 [4] => 164854 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 672 old links which is 44.07% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 96, Page Views: 193095, Average: 2,011.406
Page Hits Hits22267
In summary: The primary directory has 853 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,044,744 views. That is an average of 11,480.70 page views per category or 1,224.79 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 218 active pages and over 1,237,839 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.