Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity24064621730542008-12-17
AutoBusiness404535279302019-10-23
DiningEntertainment3035055222172018-10-08
LodgingTravel2128730176132017-11-20
BusinessGrand Junction262608361532019-10-09
Auctions / classified adsShopping525513158592012-06-27
EntertainmentGrand Junction1224058109622017-09-29
ShoppingGrand Junction72235770312017-12-18
HealthGrand Junction212222859122019-10-07
ArtistsArt621872103342014-03-13
RecreationGrand Junction192150056412017-12-29
InformationGrand Junction92016457182013-07-29
AgricultureBusiness162003870622018-09-13
CraftsArt51781853872012-11-02
AnimalInformation111730150112014-08-01
TravelGrand Junction101719642052019-10-19
WineriesTravel121705645992013-08-10
ArtGrand Junction41650051982016-07-13
Real EstateBusiness271564927582017-12-31
CommunityInformation151548653292017-09-20
National ParksRecreation41548050492011-01-21
GalleriesArt21493449662012-06-01
DatingEntertainment11465048272005-11-13
ApparelShopping131458847102018-06-25
DirectoriesInformation71431544062013-10-18
AirTravel61373735242016-06-30
GolfRecreation81320542212013-08-05
MusicArt121313727542014-03-09
EmploymentBusiness91297026032019-08-27
blogs / Home PagesInformation251275342362018-04-20
PhotographyArt121224423692017-11-14
SchoolsInformation231213930672020-01-12
GiftsShopping61168235152012-09-03
NewsInformation81128726752017-04-05
TVInformation31091725882002-11-29
Department StoresShopping81038327752018-06-29
ComputersBusiness81022722472014-03-09
ConstructionBusiness201000027082018-01-23
AccountingFinance16984134972018-01-23
AlumniSchools1964126622002-11-19
SpiritualInformation28960033552018-08-02
Bed and BreakfastLodging5934726232015-10-12
CampingLodging5922731582014-08-28
NatureRecreation6915521242012-07-05
BanksFinance7910729342018-07-13
Sporting GoodsShopping10907929232021-03-10
MOBIInternet5877130942014-08-28
CyclingRecreation9793850062014-08-28
DentalHealth4793242492014-08-28
Bridal / WeddingShopping4783833632010-12-12
SportsRecreation8776718442017-11-20
InternetBusiness11770322692017-11-22
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5768344352006-04-27
RadioInformation10761622922018-04-30
HomeShopping15752526432020-06-15
Car RentalsAuto13744527062019-10-15
GovernmentInformation8741021932018-01-23
Job PagesEmployment3739519662004-12-01
OutfittersRecreation3717522102015-07-31
EventsInformation1716817872002-11-04
PoliticsInformation6708525142017-11-26
HistoryInformation4706623632009-05-10
ExhibitsInformation4705320102017-11-20
DoctorsHealth17697543742013-01-10
IndustryBusiness14687025432014-03-09
LawBusiness6672121632011-08-18
StageArt3654419402011-10-31
ApartmentsReal Estate6642720452018-08-06
LibrariesInformation3638519742012-03-26
OfficeShopping8611219872013-09-03
MarketingBusiness7605020272016-05-31
InsuranceFinance5599518822007-09-01
SeniorHealth8599028512018-09-28
RegionalInformation7592717292013-06-12
Shoe StoresApparel7592628582017-11-08
PrintingComputers8577321392018-02-07
FinanceBusiness6572820312014-03-12
FoodShopping8537125742013-05-12
TelephonyBusiness4526118202017-10-30
VisionHealth11424421312019-09-21
Funeral ServicesHealth639012018-02-06
FitnessSports3388821122019-10-27
PizzaDining8372722482018-03-25
Fast FoodDining18369628402019-10-30
WellnessHealth9363618312014-03-13
PharmacyFood4355926282018-06-20
BakeriesDining7310022762018-04-01
Moving and StorageBusiness622552018-03-22
FurnitureHome618282017-12-15
Coffee ShopsDining1115812018-04-01
Grand Total8701402103514436 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 870 [3] => 1402103 [4] => 514436 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 679 old links which is 43.83% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 329957, Average: 3,401.619
Page Hits Hits74181
In summary: The primary directory has 870 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,402,103 views. That is an average of 15,407.73 page views per category or 1,611.61 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 219 active pages and over 1,732,060 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.