Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity2259406259982008-12-17
AutoBusiness383920717852015-09-20
BusinessGrand Junction24206747442013-11-05
HealthGrand Junction18170917752012-04-19
RecreationGrand Junction18166397802017-11-20
ShoppingGrand Junction7160997732012-01-04
InformationGrand Junction101547910332013-07-29
AgricultureBusiness141408111052013-01-08
DiningEntertainment261393610982017-10-11
EntertainmentGrand Junction15139198232017-09-29
TravelGrand Junction9136466552014-02-08
Real EstateBusiness26132713802016-04-16
CraftsArt7130305992016-06-30
WineriesTravel12129865292013-08-10
AnimalInformation12129166262014-08-01
ArtistsArt6124509122014-03-13
ArtGrand Junction4119696672016-07-13
LodgingTravel21116425252017-11-20
CommunityInformation191147813212017-09-20
National ParksRecreation4110316002011-01-21
Auctions / classified adsShopping51081811642012-06-27
MusicArt12107553722014-03-09
AirTravel6107024892016-06-30
EmploymentBusiness6106933262014-03-09
GalleriesArt2105175492012-06-01
ApparelShopping11104625842014-08-06
DatingEntertainment1103665432005-11-13
PhotographyArt12103334582017-11-14
DirectoriesInformation14103174082015-10-25
SchoolsInformation2395725002014-03-23
GolfRecreation894094252013-08-05
NewsInformation890994872017-04-05
blogs / Home PagesInformation2689994822017-11-20
GiftsShopping787776102014-06-01
TVInformation387013722002-11-29
ComputersBusiness882552752014-03-09
Department StoresShopping880694612014-05-13
ConstructionBusiness1977754832017-02-05
AlumniSchools174484692002-11-19
NatureRecreation673323012012-07-05
Bed and BreakfastLodging571664422015-10-12
MOBIInternet5709514182014-08-28
AccountingFinance1468134692013-01-10
SpiritualInformation2668045592014-08-28
BanksFinance666224492015-11-11
CampingLodging566215522014-08-28
Sporting GoodsShopping866004442013-07-30
SportsRecreation862303072017-11-20
InternetBusiness1158424082017-11-22
RadioInformation557414172013-10-23
Job PagesEmployment357132842004-12-01
GovernmentInformation756334162017-03-05
EventsInformation256092282008-04-06
OutfittersRecreation754274622015-07-31
ExhibitsInformation452942512017-11-20
HomeShopping1252313492016-02-20
Car RentalsAuto1052184792016-07-09
HistoryInformation451224192009-05-10
PoliticsInformation650064352016-04-11
Bridal / WeddingShopping449084332010-12-12
StageArt348622582011-10-31
LawBusiness648222642011-08-18
IndustryBusiness1547864592014-03-09
LibrariesInformation346912802012-03-26
ApartmentsReal Estate646472652012-04-23
RegionalInformation744362382013-06-12
OfficeShopping844062812013-09-03
InsuranceFinance543702572007-09-01
MarketingBusiness743032802016-05-31
DentalHealth641104272014-08-28
FinanceBusiness739692722014-03-12
PrintingComputers739373032017-11-13
SeniorHealth637806412013-01-08
Chamber of CommerceBusiness537505022006-04-27
TelephonyBusiness437002592017-10-30
CyclingRecreation1135916592014-08-28
Shoe StoresApparel734744062017-11-08
FoodShopping831573602013-05-12
DoctorsHealth1930954942013-01-10
VisionHealth923742612017-10-11
WellnessHealth1120572522014-03-13
FitnessSports120392632005-02-04
PizzaDining917772982013-08-01
PharmacyFood411942632014-09-28
Fast FoodDining1311693132017-09-28
BakeriesDining911182942017-10-31
FurnitureHome7152017-11-09
Moving and StorageBusiness532017-11-20
Grand Total83894767669556 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 838 [3] => 947676 [4] => 69556 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 624 old links which is 42.68% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 95, Page Views: 155418, Average: 1,635.979
Page Hits Hits13461
In summary: The primary directory has 838 links in 89 categories with a total of 947,676 views. That is an average of 10,648.04 page views per category or 1,130.88 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 215 active pages and over 1,103,094 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.