Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity23983401649322008-12-17
AutoBusiness404489274702019-10-23
DiningEntertainment3034697218592018-10-08
LodgingTravel2128538174212017-11-20
BusinessGrand Junction262577558452019-10-09
Auctions / classified adsShopping525000153462012-06-27
EntertainmentGrand Junction1223795106992017-09-29
ShoppingGrand Junction72209467682017-12-18
HealthGrand Junction212193856222019-10-07
ArtistsArt621582100442014-03-13
RecreationGrand Junction192123653772017-12-29
InformationGrand Junction91992254762013-07-29
AgricultureBusiness161977067942018-09-13
CraftsArt51753951082012-11-02
AnimalInformation111704347532014-08-01
TravelGrand Junction101700340122019-10-19
WineriesTravel121684043832013-08-10
ArtGrand Junction41623849362016-07-13
Real EstateBusiness271551526242017-12-31
CommunityInformation151523950822017-09-20
National ParksRecreation41523047992011-01-21
GalleriesArt21471147432012-06-01
DatingEntertainment11442045972005-11-13
ApparelShopping131432144432018-06-25
DirectoriesInformation71408041712013-10-18
AirTravel61353933262016-06-30
GolfRecreation81298540012013-08-05
MusicArt121294225592014-03-09
EmploymentBusiness91282824612019-08-27
blogs / Home PagesInformation251264741302018-04-20
PhotographyArt121210422292017-11-14
SchoolsInformation231198229102020-01-12
GiftsShopping61150733402012-09-03
NewsInformation81118025682017-04-05
TVInformation31076724382002-11-29
Department StoresShopping81026326552018-06-29
ComputersBusiness81010121212014-03-09
ConstructionBusiness20987225802018-01-23
AccountingFinance16970633622018-01-23
AlumniSchools1950625272002-11-19
SpiritualInformation28943531902018-08-02
Bed and BreakfastLodging5922625022015-10-12
CampingLodging5909630272014-08-28
NatureRecreation6905920282012-07-05
BanksFinance7895927862018-07-13
Sporting GoodsShopping10895027942021-03-10
MOBIInternet5867429972014-08-28
DentalHealth4771540322014-08-28
CyclingRecreation9769547632014-08-28
SportsRecreation8767517522017-11-20
Bridal / WeddingShopping4767231972010-12-12
InternetBusiness11758221482017-11-22
RadioInformation10752522012018-04-30
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5745542072006-04-27
HomeShopping15739225102020-06-15
Car RentalsAuto13732025812019-10-15
GovernmentInformation8731620992018-01-23
Job PagesEmployment3729318642004-12-01
OutfittersRecreation3708021152015-07-31
EventsInformation1707716962002-11-04
PoliticsInformation6696023892017-11-26
ExhibitsInformation4694719042017-11-20
HistoryInformation4691722142009-05-10
IndustryBusiness14676124342014-03-09
DoctorsHealth17675441532013-01-10
LawBusiness6659120332011-08-18
StageArt3645018462011-10-31
ApartmentsReal Estate6628319012018-08-06
LibrariesInformation3627418632012-03-26
OfficeShopping8600818832013-09-03
MarketingBusiness7594719242016-05-31
InsuranceFinance5589417812007-09-01
SeniorHealth8588827492018-09-28
RegionalInformation7584316452013-06-12
Shoe StoresApparel7579127232017-11-08
PrintingComputers8565720232018-02-07
FinanceBusiness6561719202014-03-12
FoodShopping8523824412013-05-12
TelephonyBusiness4515317122017-10-30
VisionHealth11413420212019-09-21
FitnessSports3377519992019-10-27
Funeral ServicesHealth636722018-02-06
PizzaDining8360721282018-03-25
Fast FoodDining18355426982019-10-30
WellnessHealth9353617312014-03-13
PharmacyFood4340524742018-06-20
BakeriesDining7296721432018-04-01
Moving and StorageBusiness620892018-03-22
FurnitureHome617022017-12-15
Coffee ShopsDining1114672018-04-01
Grand Total8701378764491732 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 870 [3] => 1378764 [4] => 491732 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 679 old links which is 43.83% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 320167, Average: 3,300.691
Page Hits Hits73030
In summary: The primary directory has 870 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,378,764 views. That is an average of 15,151.25 page views per category or 1,584.79 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 219 active pages and over 1,698,931 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.