Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity2330058966502008-12-17
AutoBusiness404202546032019-10-23
BusinessGrand Junction262318132512019-10-09
Auctions / classified adsShopping519893102392012-06-27
HealthGrand Junction211934330272019-10-07
ShoppingGrand Junction71876834422017-12-18
RecreationGrand Junction191875628972017-12-29
InformationGrand Junction91773732912013-07-29
ArtistsArt61771461762014-03-13
DiningEntertainment301757947412018-10-08
AgricultureBusiness161734943732018-09-13
EntertainmentGrand Junction121625331572017-09-29
TravelGrand Junction101562426332019-10-19
CraftsArt51522627952012-11-02
WineriesTravel121498925322013-08-10
AnimalInformation111494126512014-08-01
Real EstateBusiness271441815272017-12-31
ArtGrand Junction41406127592016-07-13
LodgingTravel211348023632017-11-20
CommunityInformation151321330562017-09-20
National ParksRecreation41288024492011-01-21
GalleriesArt21257226042012-06-01
DatingEntertainment11245626332005-11-13
AirTravel61222620132016-06-30
ApparelShopping131218923112018-06-25
DirectoriesInformation71212122122013-10-18
MusicArt121189815152014-03-09
EmploymentBusiness91189015232019-08-27
PhotographyArt121135014752017-11-14
GolfRecreation81115521712013-08-05
SchoolsInformation231097419022020-01-12
blogs / Home PagesInformation251046619492018-04-20
NewsInformation81032417122017-04-05
GiftsShopping61023420672012-09-03
TVInformation3982314942002-11-29
Department StoresShopping8947418662018-06-29
ComputersBusiness8918912092014-03-09
ConstructionBusiness20903017382018-01-23
AlumniSchools1861616372002-11-19
Bed and BreakfastLodging5832416002015-10-12
SpiritualInformation28830320582018-08-02
NatureRecreation6830012692012-07-05
CampingLodging5821721482014-08-28
AccountingFinance16821318692018-01-23
Sporting GoodsShopping9804518892019-07-18
MOBIInternet5794022632014-08-28
BanksFinance7792117482018-07-13
SportsRecreation8704211192017-11-20
InternetBusiness11679913652017-11-22
RadioInformation10671313892018-04-30
Job PagesEmployment3659211632004-12-01
GovernmentInformation8658013632018-01-23
Bridal / WeddingShopping4646919942010-12-12
OutfittersRecreation3642614612015-07-31
Car RentalsAuto13641016712019-10-15
EventsInformation1640210212002-11-04
HomeShopping14637814962019-10-19
ExhibitsInformation4617911362017-11-20
HistoryInformation4616014572009-05-10
PoliticsInformation6612015492017-11-26
IndustryBusiness14597516482014-03-09
DentalHealth4581221292014-08-28
LawBusiness6576812102011-08-18
StageArt3572211182011-10-31
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5558323352006-04-27
LibrariesInformation3558111702012-03-26
ApartmentsReal Estate6548010982018-08-06
CyclingRecreation9547625442014-08-28
OfficeShopping8530011752013-09-03
MarketingBusiness7522512022016-05-31
InsuranceFinance5521110982007-09-01
RegionalInformation751979992013-06-12
DoctorsHealth17492023192013-01-10
SeniorHealth8489217532018-09-28
PrintingComputers8488012462018-02-07
Shoe StoresApparel7485217842017-11-08
FinanceBusiness6485211552014-03-12
TelephonyBusiness4448410432017-10-30
FoodShopping8425314562013-05-12
VisionHealth11335012372019-09-21
FitnessSports3296311872019-10-27
WellnessHealth9288410792014-03-13
PizzaDining10274412652018-03-25
Fast FoodDining18254216862019-10-30
PharmacyFood4214212112018-06-20
BakeriesDining7211512912018-04-01
Funeral ServicesHealth617522018-02-06
FurnitureHome79122017-12-15
Moving and StorageBusiness68572018-03-22
Coffee ShopsDining116812018-04-01
Grand Total8711155413273109 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 871 [3] => 1155413 [4] => 273109 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 676 old links which is 43.70% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 239201, Average: 2,465.990
Page Hits Hits41340
In summary: The primary directory has 871 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,155,413 views. That is an average of 12,696.85 page views per category or 1,326.54 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 219 active pages and over 1,394,614 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.