Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity2301034676262008-12-17
AutoBusiness354061831962018-08-06
BusinessGrand Junction252182318932018-05-09
HealthGrand Junction191816918532018-06-27
RecreationGrand Junction191763717782017-12-29
ShoppingGrand Junction81736220362017-12-18
InformationGrand Junction91674322972013-07-29
DiningEntertainment301612632882018-10-08
AgricultureBusiness161607731012018-09-13
EntertainmentGrand Junction121513120352017-09-29
Auctions / classified adsShopping51508654322012-06-27
ArtistsArt61471431762014-03-13
TravelGrand Junction91471117202014-02-08
CraftsArt51403015992012-11-02
WineriesTravel121400715502013-08-10
Real EstateBusiness271395010592017-12-31
AnimalInformation111388115912014-08-01
ArtGrand Junction41295516532016-07-13
LodgingTravel211258414672017-11-20
CommunityInformation151237622192017-09-20
National ParksRecreation41195015192011-01-21
GalleriesArt21163016622012-06-01
AirTravel61154313302016-06-30
DatingEntertainment11142916062005-11-13
MusicArt121140110182014-03-09
EmploymentBusiness71138910222018-07-23
ApparelShopping131134114632018-06-25
DirectoriesInformation71115012412013-10-18
PhotographyArt121099711222017-11-14
SchoolsInformation221042813562014-03-23
GolfRecreation81021812342013-08-05
blogs / Home PagesInformation25989913822018-04-20
NewsInformation8983012182017-04-05
GiftsShopping7962614592014-06-01
TVInformation3940510762002-11-29
Department StoresShopping9888512772018-06-29
ComputersBusiness888088282014-03-09
ConstructionBusiness20852312312018-01-23
AlumniSchools1815811792002-11-19
NatureRecreation678878562012-07-05
Bed and BreakfastLodging5786911452015-10-12
SpiritualInformation28777915342018-08-02
AccountingFinance16776314192018-01-23
MOBIInternet5763019532014-08-28
Sporting GoodsShopping8755113952013-07-30
BanksFinance7741012372018-07-13
CampingLodging5733512662014-08-28
SportsRecreation867278042017-11-20
InternetBusiness11645910252017-11-22
RadioInformation1063079832018-04-30
Job PagesEmployment362848552004-12-01
GovernmentInformation8625710402018-01-23
EventsInformation160857042002-11-04
OutfittersRecreation3606811032015-07-31
Car RentalsAuto11596912302018-11-29
HomeShopping13593210502018-05-12
ExhibitsInformation458377942017-11-20
HistoryInformation4574810452009-05-10
PoliticsInformation6571311422017-11-26
Bridal / WeddingShopping4567311982010-12-12
IndustryBusiness14551911922014-03-09
StageArt353897852011-10-31
LawBusiness653477892011-08-18
LibrariesInformation352097982012-03-26
ApartmentsReal Estate651677852018-08-06
OfficeShopping849798542013-09-03
RegionalInformation749007022013-06-12
InsuranceFinance548727592007-09-01
MarketingBusiness748638402016-05-31
DentalHealth4484311602014-08-28
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5458113332006-04-27
PrintingComputers845419072018-02-07
FinanceBusiness645188212014-03-12
SeniorHealth8449013512018-09-28
CyclingRecreation9445215202014-08-28
Shoe StoresApparel7435412862017-11-08
TelephonyBusiness442037622017-10-30
DoctorsHealth17397813772013-01-10
FoodShopping837829852013-05-12
VisionHealth1030038902019-01-08
FitnessSports225968202018-03-15
WellnessHealth925627572014-03-13
PizzaDining1123488692018-03-25
Fast FoodDining15188310272017-12-22
PharmacyFood417428112018-06-20
BakeriesDining717389142018-04-01
Funeral ServicesHealth66962018-02-06
FurnitureHome75722017-12-15
Moving and StorageBusiness65022018-03-22
Coffee ShopsDining113602018-04-01
Grand Total8541063896183664 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 854 [3] => 1063896 [4] => 183664 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 672 old links which is 44.04% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 96, Page Views: 200696, Average: 2,090.583
Page Hits Hits24560
In summary: The primary directory has 854 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,063,896 views. That is an average of 11,691.16 page views per category or 1,245.78 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 218 active pages and over 1,264,592 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.