Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity23548611214532008-12-17
AutoBusiness404292655042019-10-23
BusinessGrand Junction262402340932019-10-09
Auctions / classified adsShopping522374127202012-06-27
HealthGrand Junction212016338472019-10-07
ArtistsArt61977182332014-03-13
ShoppingGrand Junction71959642702017-12-18
RecreationGrand Junction191950136422017-12-29
DiningEntertainment301849556572018-10-08
InformationGrand Junction91840539592013-07-29
AgricultureBusiness161819552192018-09-13
EntertainmentGrand Junction121699939032017-09-29
TravelGrand Junction101606730762019-10-19
CraftsArt51592934982012-11-02
WineriesTravel121558431272013-08-10
AnimalInformation111558332932014-08-01
ArtGrand Junction41477634742016-07-13
Real EstateBusiness271476918782017-12-31
LodgingTravel211398828712017-11-20
CommunityInformation151387237152017-09-20
National ParksRecreation41350330722011-01-21
GalleriesArt21335933912012-06-01
DatingEntertainment11311132882005-11-13
ApparelShopping131295630782018-06-25
DirectoriesInformation71274228332013-10-18
AirTravel61263824252016-06-30
EmploymentBusiness91221718502019-08-27
MusicArt121221418312014-03-09
GolfRecreation81175227682013-08-05
PhotographyArt121159317182017-11-14
SchoolsInformation231137323012020-01-12
blogs / Home PagesInformation251078222652018-04-20
NewsInformation81063420222017-04-05
GiftsShopping61062824612012-09-03
TVInformation31024319142002-11-29
Department StoresShopping8975021422018-06-29
ComputersBusiness8946814882014-03-09
ConstructionBusiness20931820262018-01-23
AlumniSchools1896219832002-11-19
SpiritualInformation28866724222018-08-02
Bed and BreakfastLodging5861018862015-10-12
NatureRecreation6856115302012-07-05
AccountingFinance16855522112018-01-23
CampingLodging5850124322014-08-28
Sporting GoodsShopping9836122052019-07-18
BanksFinance7832821552018-07-13
MOBIInternet5818425072014-08-28
SportsRecreation8725713342017-11-20
InternetBusiness11702715932017-11-22
RadioInformation10698116572018-04-30
Bridal / WeddingShopping4685123762010-12-12
Job PagesEmployment3682513962004-12-01
GovernmentInformation8680515882018-01-23
Car RentalsAuto13672719882019-10-15
HomeShopping15671218302020-06-15
OutfittersRecreation3662616612015-07-31
EventsInformation1661712362002-11-04
ExhibitsInformation4643713942017-11-20
DentalHealth4641727342014-08-28
HistoryInformation4641317102009-05-10
PoliticsInformation6639618252017-11-26
IndustryBusiness14623719102014-03-09
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5620229542006-04-27
CyclingRecreation9618432522014-08-28
LawBusiness6605014922011-08-18
StageArt3596713632011-10-31
LibrariesInformation3580813972012-03-26
ApartmentsReal Estate6571613342018-08-06
OfficeShopping8552514002013-09-03
DoctorsHealth17550729062013-01-10
MarketingBusiness7545414312016-05-31
InsuranceFinance5545013372007-09-01
RegionalInformation7541412162013-06-12
SeniorHealth8522320842018-09-28
Shoe StoresApparel7513720692017-11-08
PrintingComputers8513715032018-02-07
FinanceBusiness6508713902014-03-12
TelephonyBusiness4470412632017-10-30
FoodShopping8458017832013-05-12
VisionHealth11360514922019-09-21
FitnessSports3323714612019-10-27
WellnessHealth9309012852014-03-13
PizzaDining8303515562018-03-25
Fast FoodDining18287220162019-10-30
PharmacyFood4254616152018-06-20
BakeriesDining7241415902018-04-01
Funeral ServicesHealth623572018-02-06
Moving and StorageBusiness612462018-03-22
FurnitureHome711722017-12-15
Coffee ShopsDining119382018-04-01
Grand Total8701220872337057 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 870 [3] => 1220872 [4] => 337057 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 678 old links which is 43.80% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 266541, Average: 2,747.845
Page Hits Hits55873
In summary: The primary directory has 870 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,220,872 views. That is an average of 13,416.18 page views per category or 1,403.30 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 219 active pages and over 1,487,413 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.