Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity23392861058782008-12-17
AutoBusiness404237349512019-10-23
BusinessGrand Junction262352835982019-10-09
Auctions / classified adsShopping520287106332012-06-27
HealthGrand Junction211965333372019-10-07
ShoppingGrand Junction71912638002017-12-18
RecreationGrand Junction191905731982017-12-29
ArtistsArt61880972712014-03-13
InformationGrand Junction91799535492013-07-29
DiningEntertainment301797651382018-10-08
AgricultureBusiness161772147452018-09-13
EntertainmentGrand Junction121659935032017-09-29
TravelGrand Junction101581028192019-10-19
CraftsArt51551230812012-11-02
WineriesTravel121524527882013-08-10
AnimalInformation111519129012014-08-01
Real EstateBusiness271455916682017-12-31
ArtGrand Junction41435530532016-07-13
LodgingTravel211367725602017-11-20
CommunityInformation151347533182017-09-20
National ParksRecreation41314227112011-01-21
GalleriesArt21283328652012-06-01
DatingEntertainment11272529022005-11-13
ApparelShopping131251826402018-06-25
AirTravel61239621832016-06-30
DirectoriesInformation71237324642013-10-18
MusicArt121203516522014-03-09
EmploymentBusiness91201816512019-08-27
PhotographyArt121145315782017-11-14
GolfRecreation81139924152013-08-05
SchoolsInformation231109720252020-01-12
blogs / Home PagesInformation251061220952018-04-20
NewsInformation81045218402017-04-05
GiftsShopping61040522382012-09-03
TVInformation3993616072002-11-29
Department StoresShopping8957919712018-06-29
ComputersBusiness8930413242014-03-09
ConstructionBusiness20915318612018-01-23
AlumniSchools1877817992002-11-19
SpiritualInformation28845222072018-08-02
Bed and BreakfastLodging5843817142015-10-12
NatureRecreation6841713862012-07-05
AccountingFinance16836620222018-01-23
CampingLodging5832722582014-08-28
Sporting GoodsShopping9817420182019-07-18
MOBIInternet5804723702014-08-28
BanksFinance7804618732018-07-13
SportsRecreation8713012072017-11-20
InternetBusiness11688914552017-11-22
RadioInformation10681914952018-04-30
Job PagesEmployment3669212632004-12-01
GovernmentInformation8668014632018-01-23
Bridal / WeddingShopping4661921442010-12-12
Car RentalsAuto13654618072019-10-15
HomeShopping14652316412019-10-19
OutfittersRecreation3650815432015-07-31
EventsInformation1649711162002-11-04
ExhibitsInformation4629112482017-11-20
HistoryInformation4626815652009-05-10
PoliticsInformation6623916682017-11-26
IndustryBusiness14608217552014-03-09
DentalHealth4605223692014-08-28
LawBusiness6589913412011-08-18
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5582825802006-04-27
StageArt3582312192011-10-31
CyclingRecreation9576928372014-08-28
LibrariesInformation3568312722012-03-26
ApartmentsReal Estate6556711852018-08-06
OfficeShopping8540012752013-09-03
MarketingBusiness7533013072016-05-31
InsuranceFinance5531512022007-09-01
RegionalInformation7529210942013-06-12
DoctorsHealth17515825572013-01-10
SeniorHealth8501518762018-09-28
PrintingComputers8498713532018-02-07
Shoe StoresApparel7496919012017-11-08
FinanceBusiness6494712502014-03-12
TelephonyBusiness4457811372017-10-30
FoodShopping8438215852013-05-12
VisionHealth11346413512019-09-21
FitnessSports3308113052019-10-27
WellnessHealth9297211672014-03-13
PizzaDining9287113922018-03-25
Fast FoodDining18266818122019-10-30
PharmacyFood4232213912018-06-20
BakeriesDining7224814242018-04-01
Funeral ServicesHealth619912018-02-06
FurnitureHome710142017-12-15
Moving and StorageBusiness69922018-03-22
Coffee ShopsDining117942018-04-01
Grand Total8701180903298010 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 870 [3] => 1180903 [4] => 298010 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 677 old links which is 43.76% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 250207, Average: 2,579.454
Page Hits Hits46614
In summary: The primary directory has 870 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,180,903 views. That is an average of 12,976.96 page views per category or 1,357.36 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 219 active pages and over 1,431,110 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.