Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity2254041206332008-12-17
AutoBusiness383904216202015-09-20
BusinessGrand Junction29205446142013-11-05
HealthGrand Junction18169486322012-04-19
RecreationGrand Junction23164976382016-05-21
ShoppingGrand Junction7159276012011-05-13
InformationGrand Junction13149164702013-07-29
AgricultureBusiness17138799032014-03-15
EntertainmentGrand Junction15137516552014-05-18
DiningEntertainment37137078692016-03-30
TravelGrand Junction11135135222014-02-08
Real EstateBusiness29132033122016-04-16
CraftsArt7129134822016-06-30
WineriesTravel14128644072013-08-10
AnimalInformation12127975072014-08-01
ArtistsArt8122667282014-03-13
ArtGrand Junction4118415392016-07-13
LodgingTravel20115374202017-08-20
CommunityInformation191126811112017-09-20
National ParksRecreation4109004692011-01-21
MusicArt19106732902014-03-09
EmploymentBusiness8106132462014-03-09
AirTravel6106063932016-06-30
Auctions / classified adsShopping8105629082012-06-27
GalleriesArt5104294612016-07-14
ApparelShopping12103244462014-08-06
DatingEntertainment1102634402005-11-13
PhotographyArt15102273522016-04-23
DirectoriesInformation14102253162015-10-25
SchoolsInformation2394493772014-03-23
GolfRecreation893333492013-08-05
NewsInformation989943822017-04-05
blogs / Home PagesInformation2589163992013-01-08
GiftsShopping886334662014-06-01
TVInformation385922632002-11-29
ComputersBusiness981872072014-08-28
Department StoresShopping879663582014-05-13
ConstructionBusiness1976773852017-02-05
AlumniSchools173323532002-11-19
NatureRecreation672682372012-07-05
Bed and BreakfastLodging970583342015-10-12
MOBIInternet7702913522014-08-28
AccountingFinance1567043602013-01-11
SpiritualInformation2766844392014-08-28
BanksFinance665343612015-11-11
CampingLodging564954262014-08-28
Sporting GoodsShopping864893332013-07-30
SportsRecreation961632402014-07-20
InternetBusiness957433092012-12-01
RadioInformation656723482013-10-23
Job PagesEmployment356472182004-12-01
EventsInformation255571762008-04-06
GovernmentInformation755383212017-03-05
OutfittersRecreation753313662015-07-31
ExhibitsInformation452291862002-10-30
HomeShopping1851492672016-02-20
Car RentalsAuto1051163772016-07-09
HistoryInformation550033002009-05-10
PoliticsInformation649063352016-04-11
StageArt448042002012-01-03
Bridal / WeddingShopping548013262010-12-12
LawBusiness647561982011-08-18
IndustryBusiness1546773502014-03-09
LibrariesInformation346272162012-03-26
ApartmentsReal Estate645892072012-04-23
RegionalInformation743771792013-06-12
OfficeShopping843492242013-09-03
InsuranceFinance543142012007-09-01
MarketingBusiness942352122016-05-31
DentalHealth640293462014-08-28
WritingArt239271822008-02-06
FinanceBusiness738992022014-03-12
PrintingComputers638792452013-01-10
Chamber of CommerceBusiness536634152006-04-27
SeniorHealth636555162013-01-08
TelephonyBusiness336422012014-04-28
CyclingRecreation1134565242014-08-28
Shoe StoresApparel634003322014-05-13
FoodShopping930712742013-05-12
DoctorsHealth1930044032013-01-10
VisionHealth823121992013-09-17
WellnessHealth1120011962014-03-13
FitnessSports119832072005-02-04
PizzaDining917072282013-08-01
PharmacyFood411392082014-09-28
Fast FoodDining610942382014-08-30
BakeriesDining810482242014-06-19
Grand Total89293710855261 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 892 [3] => 937108 [4] => 55261 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 555 old links which is 38.36% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 107, Page Views: 170252, Average: 1,591.140
Page Hits Hits40504
In summary: The primary directory has 892 links in 88 categories with a total of 937,108 views. That is an average of 10,648.95 page views per category or 1,050.57 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 226 active pages and over 1,107,360 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.