Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity2271528381202008-12-17
AutoBusiness343968922672015-09-20
BusinessGrand Junction242104111112018-01-23
HealthGrand Junction181754912332017-12-10
RecreationGrand Junction191705511962017-12-29
ShoppingGrand Junction81662412982017-12-18
InformationGrand Junction91580013542013-07-29
DiningEntertainment291527824402018-04-01
AgricultureBusiness141471217362013-01-08
EntertainmentGrand Junction121436712712017-09-29
TravelGrand Junction91402410332014-02-08
ArtistsArt61360720692014-03-13
Real EstateBusiness27135156242017-12-31
CraftsArt5134049732012-11-02
WineriesTravel12133969392013-08-10
AnimalInformation11132589682014-08-01
ArtGrand Junction41233310312016-07-13
LodgingTravel21119498322017-11-20
Auctions / classified adsShopping51185722032012-06-27
CommunityInformation151181716602017-09-20
National ParksRecreation4113769452011-01-21
AirTravel6110067932016-06-30
MusicArt12110006172014-03-09
EmploymentBusiness6109405732014-03-09
GalleriesArt2108618932012-06-01
ApparelShopping12107768982017-12-07
DatingEntertainment1107128892005-11-13
DirectoriesInformation7106377282013-10-18
PhotographyArt12105967212017-11-14
SchoolsInformation2298828102014-03-23
GolfRecreation896847002013-08-05
NewsInformation893727602017-04-05
blogs / Home PagesInformation2593127952018-04-20
GiftsShopping791179502014-06-01
TVInformation389846552002-11-29
ComputersBusiness884714912014-03-09
Department StoresShopping883767682014-05-13
ConstructionBusiness2080877952018-01-23
AlumniSchools177307512002-11-19
NatureRecreation675355042012-07-05
Bed and BreakfastLodging574477232015-10-12
MOBIInternet5730016232014-08-28
AccountingFinance1671337892018-01-23
SpiritualInformation2771168712018-02-08
Sporting GoodsShopping871029462013-07-30
CampingLodging569438742014-08-28
BanksFinance669007272015-11-11
SportsRecreation864204972017-11-20
InternetBusiness1161116772017-11-22
Job PagesEmployment359745452004-12-01
RadioInformation659446202018-04-20
GovernmentInformation858956782018-01-23
EventsInformation157994182002-11-04
OutfittersRecreation356897242015-07-31
Car RentalsAuto1055367972016-07-09
ExhibitsInformation454924492017-11-20
HomeShopping1254836012018-01-12
HistoryInformation453936902009-05-10
PoliticsInformation652927212017-11-26
Bridal / WeddingShopping451767012010-12-12
IndustryBusiness1450827552014-03-09
StageArt350724682011-10-31
LawBusiness650274692011-08-18
LibrariesInformation348954842012-03-26
ApartmentsReal Estate548454632012-04-23
OfficeShopping846224972013-09-03
RegionalInformation746204222013-06-12
InsuranceFinance545764632007-09-01
MarketingBusiness745104872016-05-31
DentalHealth443756922014-08-28
PrintingComputers841885542018-02-07
FinanceBusiness641874902014-03-12
SeniorHealth641109712013-01-08
Chamber of CommerceBusiness540658172006-04-27
CyclingRecreation9396210302014-08-28
TelephonyBusiness439054642017-10-30
Shoe StoresApparel737386702017-11-08
DoctorsHealth1734007992013-01-10
FoodShopping833935962013-05-12
VisionHealth925754622017-10-11
FitnessSports222544782018-03-15
WellnessHealth922424372014-03-13
PizzaDining1120075282018-03-25
Fast FoodDining1514365802017-12-22
PharmacyFood314054742014-09-28
BakeriesDining713785542018-04-01
FurnitureHome72272017-12-15
Moving and StorageBusiness61892018-03-22
Funeral ServicesHealth61702018-02-06
Coffee ShopsDining11342018-04-01
Grand Total832987891109169 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 832 [3] => 987891 [4] => 109169 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 672 old links which is 44.68% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 93, Page Views: 164460, Average: 1,768.387
Page Hits Hits14869
In summary: The primary directory has 832 links in 91 categories with a total of 987,891 views. That is an average of 10,855.95 page views per category or 1,187.37 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 215 active pages and over 1,152,351 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.