Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity24976902642822008-12-17
AutoBusiness4048440110182019-10-23
DiningEntertainment3037971251332018-10-08
LodgingTravel2131210200932017-11-20
BusinessGrand Junction262907991492019-10-09
Auctions / classified adsShopping528936192822012-06-27
EntertainmentGrand Junction1225981128852017-09-29
ShoppingGrand Junction72502496982017-12-18
HealthGrand Junction212497486582019-10-07
RecreationGrand Junction192429584362017-12-29
ArtistsArt623872123342014-03-13
AgricultureBusiness162201390372018-09-13
InformationGrand Junction92191974732013-07-29
CraftsArt51976673352012-11-02
WineriesTravel121957671192013-08-10
AnimalInformation111914268522014-08-01
TravelGrand Junction101872557342019-10-19
Real EstateBusiness271862957382017-12-31
ArtGrand Junction41830370012016-07-13
National ParksRecreation41738269512011-01-21
CommunityInformation151732271652017-09-20
GalleriesArt21671967512012-06-01
ApparelShopping121664167632018-06-25
DatingEntertainment11622864052005-11-13
DirectoriesInformation71615762482013-10-18
AirTravel61538751742016-06-30
GolfRecreation81480958252013-08-05
EmploymentBusiness91422538582019-08-27
MusicArt121418538022014-03-09
blogs / Home PagesInformation251396854512018-04-20
GiftsShopping61377956122012-09-03
PhotographyArt121347335982017-11-14
SchoolsInformation231324341712020-01-12
NewsInformation81240637942017-04-05
TVInformation31195836292002-11-29
Department StoresShopping81155839502018-06-29
ComputersBusiness81139634162014-03-09
AccountingFinance161138050362018-01-23
ConstructionBusiness201121339212018-01-23
SpiritualInformation281115249072018-08-02
CampingLodging51094948802014-08-28
AlumniSchools11064836692002-11-19
Bed and BreakfastLodging51053338092015-10-12
BanksFinance71044742742018-07-13
Sporting GoodsShopping111037642202022-09-16
CyclingRecreation91028473522014-08-28
NatureRecreation61015831272012-07-05
MOBIInternet5981741402014-08-28
DentalHealth4957558922014-08-28
Bridal / WeddingShopping4929648212010-12-12
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5928360352006-04-27
InternetBusiness11885034162017-11-22
HomeShopping16883639542023-01-02
SportsRecreation8881128882017-11-20
RadioInformation10866433402018-04-30
DoctorsHealth17865160502013-01-10
Car RentalsAuto13865039112019-10-15
GovernmentInformation8848632692018-01-23
Job PagesEmployment3841229832004-12-01
PoliticsInformation6815735862017-11-26
OutfittersRecreation3813631712015-07-31
ExhibitsInformation4810730642017-11-20
IndustryBusiness14807837512014-03-09
EventsInformation1804826672002-11-04
HistoryInformation4804733442009-05-10
LawBusiness6788033222011-08-18
SeniorHealth8767045312018-09-28
ApartmentsReal Estate6753731552018-08-06
StageArt3745128472011-10-31
LibrariesInformation3734929382012-03-26
Shoe StoresApparel7723241642017-11-08
OfficeShopping8712129962013-09-03
InsuranceFinance5704629332007-09-01
MarketingBusiness7701229892016-05-31
RegionalInformation7684326452013-06-12
PrintingComputers8684232082018-02-07
FinanceBusiness6682431272014-03-12
FoodShopping8664038432013-05-12
TelephonyBusiness4621227712017-10-30
Funeral ServicesHealth656672018-02-06
PharmacyFood4550845772018-06-20
VisionHealth11536232492019-09-21
Fast FoodDining18502641702019-10-30
FitnessSports3494931732019-10-27
PizzaDining8491834392018-03-25
WellnessHealth9451427092014-03-13
BakeriesDining7422233982018-04-01
Moving and StorageBusiness641772018-03-22
FurnitureHome629582017-12-15
Coffee ShopsDining1127912018-04-01
Grand Total8711629176735481 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 871 [3] => 1629176 [4] => 735481 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 680 old links which is 43.84% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 451518, Average: 4,654.825
Page Hits Hits86351
In summary: The primary directory has 871 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,629,176 views. That is an average of 17,903.03 page views per category or 1,870.47 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 219 active pages and over 2,080,694 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.