Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity23734921400842008-12-17
AutoBusiness404360261802019-10-23
BusinessGrand Junction262469447642019-10-09
Auctions / classified adsShopping523434137802012-06-27
EntertainmentGrand Junction122206689702017-09-29
HealthGrand Junction212089045742019-10-07
ArtistsArt62043688982014-03-13
ShoppingGrand Junction72027649502017-12-18
RecreationGrand Junction192009142322017-12-29
DiningEntertainment301924964112018-10-08
InformationGrand Junction91894344972013-07-29
AgricultureBusiness161883058542018-09-13
CraftsArt51647540442012-11-02
TravelGrand Junction101639033992019-10-19
AnimalInformation111611338232014-08-01
WineriesTravel121605435972013-08-10
ArtGrand Junction41534840462016-07-13
Real EstateBusiness271506021692017-12-31
LodgingTravel211436932522017-11-20
CommunityInformation151435842012017-09-20
National ParksRecreation41398835572011-01-21
GalleriesArt21388039122012-06-01
DatingEntertainment11362538022005-11-13
ApparelShopping131347535972018-06-25
DirectoriesInformation71326033512013-10-18
AirTravel61298127682016-06-30
MusicArt121246720842014-03-09
EmploymentBusiness91246721002019-08-27
GolfRecreation81222432402013-08-05
PhotographyArt121178319082017-11-14
SchoolsInformation231163225602020-01-12
blogs / Home PagesInformation251102225052018-04-20
GiftsShopping61095027832012-09-03
NewsInformation81087722652017-04-05
TVInformation31044021112002-11-29
Department StoresShopping8997723692018-06-29
ComputersBusiness8973017502014-03-09
ConstructionBusiness20953922472018-01-23
AlumniSchools1919322142002-11-19
SpiritualInformation28900027552018-08-02
Bed and BreakfastLodging5886921452015-10-12
AccountingFinance16879024462018-01-23
NatureRecreation6875617252012-07-05
CampingLodging5872826592014-08-28
Sporting GoodsShopping9858924332019-07-18
BanksFinance7855323802018-07-13
MOBIInternet5839227152014-08-28
SportsRecreation8741514922017-11-20
InternetBusiness11725418202017-11-22
RadioInformation10721518912018-04-30
Bridal / WeddingShopping4716926942010-12-12
Job PagesEmployment3702015912004-12-01
GovernmentInformation8699917822018-01-23
HomeShopping15698421022020-06-15
Car RentalsAuto13697422352019-10-15
DentalHealth4690732242014-08-28
OutfittersRecreation3681118462015-07-31
EventsInformation1680914282002-11-04
CyclingRecreation9673538032014-08-28
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5670834602006-04-27
ExhibitsInformation4664516022017-11-20
PoliticsInformation6662420532017-11-26
HistoryInformation4661319102009-05-10
IndustryBusiness14643021032014-03-09
LawBusiness6625616982011-08-18
StageArt3616915652011-10-31
DoctorsHealth17599533942013-01-10
LibrariesInformation3599415832012-03-26
ApartmentsReal Estate6590515232018-08-06
OfficeShopping8571415892013-09-03
MarketingBusiness7564816252016-05-31
InsuranceFinance5563415212007-09-01
RegionalInformation7559413962013-06-12
SeniorHealth8552123822018-09-28
Shoe StoresApparel7538523172017-11-08
PrintingComputers8534117072018-02-07
FinanceBusiness6530916122014-03-12
TelephonyBusiness4489614552017-10-30
FoodShopping8485020532013-05-12
VisionHealth11383417212019-09-21
FitnessSports3346216862019-10-27
PizzaDining8329418152018-03-25
WellnessHealth9328314782014-03-13
Fast FoodDining18317223162019-10-30
PharmacyFood4287319422018-06-20
Funeral ServicesHealth628492018-02-06
BakeriesDining7264318192018-04-01
Moving and StorageBusiness615582018-03-22
FurnitureHome613982017-12-15
Coffee ShopsDining1111582018-04-01
Grand Total8691274404389339 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 869 [3] => 1274404 [4] => 389339 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 679 old links which is 43.86% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 288804, Average: 2,977.361
Page Hits Hits66150
In summary: The primary directory has 869 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,274,404 views. That is an average of 14,004.44 page views per category or 1,466.52 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 219 active pages and over 1,563,208 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.