Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Grand Junction
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Grand JunctionCommunity24406982072902008-12-17
AutoBusiness404704096182019-10-23
DiningEntertainment3036670238322018-10-08
LodgingTravel2129911187942017-11-20
BusinessGrand Junction262769277622019-10-09
Auctions / classified adsShopping527444177902012-06-27
EntertainmentGrand Junction1225119120232017-09-29
ShoppingGrand Junction72380884822017-12-18
HealthGrand Junction212371674002019-10-07
ArtistsArt623081115432014-03-13
RecreationGrand Junction192282769682017-12-29
AgricultureBusiness162118082042018-09-13
InformationGrand Junction92114767012013-07-29
CraftsArt51892764962012-11-02
WineriesTravel121839759402013-08-10
AnimalInformation111830660162014-08-01
TravelGrand Junction101807050792019-10-19
Real EstateBusiness271769047992017-12-31
ArtGrand Junction41754462422016-07-13
CommunityInformation151652263652017-09-20
National ParksRecreation41642359922011-01-21
GalleriesArt21597760092012-06-01
ApparelShopping121573558572018-06-25
DatingEntertainment11553157082005-11-13
DirectoriesInformation71539754882013-10-18
AirTravel61467744642016-06-30
GolfRecreation81410851242013-08-05
MusicArt121374433612014-03-09
EmploymentBusiness91367833112019-08-27
blogs / Home PagesInformation251344549282018-04-20
PhotographyArt121292630512017-11-14
GiftsShopping61279346262012-09-03
SchoolsInformation231276136892020-01-12
NewsInformation81191233002017-04-05
TVInformation31157832492002-11-29
Department StoresShopping81101734092018-06-29
ComputersBusiness81089629162014-03-09
AccountingFinance161071543712018-01-23
ConstructionBusiness201067533832018-01-23
SpiritualInformation281045742122018-08-02
AlumniSchools11021532362002-11-19
CampingLodging51003939702014-08-28
Bed and BreakfastLodging5994332192015-10-12
BanksFinance7985836852018-07-13
Sporting GoodsShopping11983736812022-09-16
NatureRecreation6973026992012-07-05
MOBIInternet5937236952014-08-28
CyclingRecreation9919262602014-08-28
DentalHealth4884851652014-08-28
Bridal / WeddingShopping4863441592010-12-12
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5857853302006-04-27
InternetBusiness11836429302017-11-22
SportsRecreation8834624232017-11-20
HomeShopping16825933772023-01-02
RadioInformation10823129072018-04-30
Car RentalsAuto13812133822019-10-15
GovernmentInformation8806928522018-01-23
Job PagesEmployment3799125622004-12-01
DoctorsHealth17790753062013-01-10
PoliticsInformation6771031392017-11-26
OutfittersRecreation3768327182015-07-31
EventsInformation1767522942002-11-04
HistoryInformation4765729542009-05-10
ExhibitsInformation4764826052017-11-20
IndustryBusiness14761232852014-03-09
LawBusiness6744328852011-08-18
ApartmentsReal Estate6715327712018-08-06
StageArt3707924752011-10-31
LibrariesInformation3694425332012-03-26
SeniorHealth8681436752018-09-28
OfficeShopping8672626012013-09-03
Shoe StoresApparel7668736192017-11-08
InsuranceFinance5664425312007-09-01
MarketingBusiness7661225892016-05-31
RegionalInformation7648322852013-06-12
PrintingComputers8637827442018-02-07
FinanceBusiness6632226252014-03-12
FoodShopping8611233152013-05-12
TelephonyBusiness4580023592017-10-30
VisionHealth11486227492019-09-21
Funeral ServicesHealth648562018-02-06
PharmacyFood4455436232018-06-20
FitnessSports3450127252019-10-27
Fast FoodDining18445736012019-10-30
PizzaDining8438529062018-03-25
WellnessHealth9411823132014-03-13
BakeriesDining7371628922018-04-01
Moving and StorageBusiness633202018-03-22
FurnitureHome624582017-12-15
Coffee ShopsDining1122492018-04-01
Grand Total8711512426621441 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 871 [3] => 1512426 [4] => 621441 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 680 old links which is 43.84% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 397292, Average: 4,095.794
Page Hits Hits80041
In summary: The primary directory has 871 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,512,426 views. That is an average of 16,620.07 page views per category or 1,736.42 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 219 active pages and over 1,909,718 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.